Identified plant species from Indonesia (ca.1500spp)

stored in Kagoshima University
Revised at Feb. 14, 2000
back ߂


Acanth Acanthus ilicifolius L.
Acanth Gendarussa vulgaris Nees
Acanth Justicia gendarusa
Acerac Acer laurinum Hassk.
Agavac Pleomele angustifolia (Roxb.) N. E. Br.
Agavac Pleomele elliptica (Thunb.) N. E. Br.
Alangi Alangium javanicum (Bl.) Wang
Alangi Alangium ridleyi King
Amaryl Crinum asiaticum L.
Anacar Anacardium occidentale L.
Anacar Bouea macrophylla Griff.
Anacar Bouea oppositifolia (Roxb.) Meisn.
Anacar Buchanania arborescens (Bl.) Bl.
Anacar Buchanania sessifolia Bl.
Anacar Campnosperma auriculatum (Bl.) Hook.
Anacar Campnosperma coriaceum (Jack) Hall. f. ex Steen.
Anacar Campnosperma squamatum Ridl.
Anacar Dracontomelon dao (Blanco) Nerr. & Rolfe
Anacar Drimycarpus luridus (Hook. f.) Ding Hou
Anacar Gluta aptera (King) Ding Hou
Anacar Gluta wallichii (Hook. f.) Ding Hou
Anacar Mangifera altissima Blanco
Anacar Mangifera griffithii Hook. f.
Anacar Mangifera indica L.
Anacar Melanochyla beccariana Oliver
Anacar Melanochyla caesia (Bl.) Ding Hou
Anacar Melanochyla castaneifolia Ding Hou
Anacar Melanochyla densiflora King
Anacar Melanochyla fulvinervis (Bl.) Ding Hou
Anacar Melanochyla minutiflora Ding Hou
Anacar Pentaspadon motleyi Hook. f.
Anacar Semecarpus glaucus Engl.
Anacar Swintonia glauca Engl.
Anacar Swintonia schwenkii (T. & B.) T. & B.
Ancist Ancistrocladus tectorius (Lour.) Merr.
Angiop Angiopteris palmiformis (Cav.) C. Chr.
Anisop Anisophyllea beccariana Baill.
Anisop Anisophyllea disticha (Jack) Baillon
Anisop Anisophyllea ferruginea Ding Hou
Anisop Combretocarpus rotundatus (Miq.) Danser
Annona Annona muricata L.
Annona Artabotrys suaveolens
Annona Cananga odorata
Annona Cyathocalyx bancana Boerl.
Annona Cyathocalyx biovulatus Boerl.
Annona Cyathocalyx cariantus (Ridl.) Sinclair
Annona Cyathocalyx havilandii Boerl.
Annona Cyathocalyx sumatrana
Annona Disepalum anomalum Hook. f. & Thoms
Annona Disepalum platypetalum
Annona Friesodielsia cuneiformis Hook. f.
Annona Goniothalamus macrophyllus Miq.
Annona Goniothalamus malayanus Hook. f. & Thoms.
Annona Goniothalamus rufus Miq.
Annona Meiogyne virgata (Bl.) Miq.
Annona Melodorum kentii
Annona Melodorum manubriatum
Annona Mezzettia havilandii (Boerl.) Ridley
Annona Mezzettia parviflora Becc.
Annona Mitrephora heyneana
Annona Orophea hexandra Bl.
Annona Orophea latifolia Bl.
Annona Phaeanthus splendens Miq.
Annona Polyalthia beccarii King
Annona Polyalthia borneensis
Annona Polyalthia elliptica
Annona Polyalthia glabra (Hook.f. et Thoms) Sinclair
Annona Polyalthia hypoleuca Hook. f. & Thoms
Annona Polyalthia hypoleuca Hook. f. & Thoms.
Annona Polyalthia lateriflora (Bl.) King
Annona Polyalthia microtus
Annona Polyalthia obliqua Hook. f. & Thoms.
Annona Polyalthia oblonga Hook. f. & Thoms.
Annona Polyalthia rumphii (Bl.) Merr.
Annona Polyalthia subcordata
Annona Polyalthia sumatrana (Miq.) Kurz
Annona Polyaulax cylindrocarpa
Annona Popowia hirta Miq.
Annona Popowia pisocarpa (Bl.) Endl.
Annona Pseuduvaria diepenhorstii Teijs. et Bin.
Annona Pseuduvaria reticulata (Bl.) Merr.
Annona Sageraea elliptica (DC.) Hk f. et Th.
Annona Sageraea lanceolata Miq.
Annona Sphaerothalamus insignis
Annona Uvaria elmeri
Annona Xylopia caudata Hook. f. & Thoms.
Annona Xylopia ferruginea (Hook. f. & Thoms.) Hook. f. & Thoms.
Annona Xylopia fusca Maing. ex Hook. f. & Thoms.
Annona Xylopia malayana Hook. f. & Thoms.
Annona Xylopia stenoptera
Apocyn Alstonia angustifolia Wall. ex A. DC.
Apocyn Alstonia angustiloba Miq.
Apocyn Alstonia scholaris (L.) R. Br.
Apocyn Alstonia spectabilis R. Br.
Apocyn Cerbera manghas L.
Apocyn Dyera costulata (Miq.) Hook. f.
Apocyn Dyera polyphylla (Miq.) Steenis
Apocyn Ochrosia ackeringae (Teijsm. & Binn.) Miq.
Apocyn Parameria laevigata (Juss.) Moldenke
Apocyn Parameria polyneura Hook. f.
Apocyn Rauvolfia javanica K. & V.
Apocyn Tabernaemontana divaricata (L.) R. Br. ex Roem. & Schult.
Apocyn Tabernaemontana macrocarpa Jack
Apocyn Tabernaemontana orientalis R. Br.
Apocyn Tabernaemontana pandacaqui Lam.
Apocyn Tabernaemontana sphaerocarpa Blume
Apocyn Willughbeia firma
Aquifo Ilex borneensis Loes.
Aquifo Ilex cissoides Loes.
Aquifo Ilex cymosa Bl.
Aquifo Ilex maingayi Hook. f.
Aquifo Ilex revoluta
Aquifo Ilex triflora Bl.
Aquifo Ilex wallichii Hook. f.
Aracea Alocasia longiloba
Aracea Homalomena pendula (Bl.) Bakh. f.
Aracea Rhaphidophora pinnata
Aracea Rhaphidophora pulva
Aracea Scindapsus hederaceus (Z. & M.) Miq.
Aralia Arthrophyllum diversifolium Bl.
Aralia Arthrophyllum javanicum Bl.
Aralia Schefflera farinosa (Bl.) Merr.
Aralia Schefflera oxyphylla (Miq.) Vig.
Aralia Schefflera polybotrya (Miq.) Vig.
Aralia Trevesia burckii Boerlage
Arauca Agathis borneensis Warb.
Aristo Aristolochia jackii Steud.
Asclep Cynanchum ovalifolium Wight
Asclep Dischidia imbricata (Bl.) K. Schum.
Asclep Hoya lacunosa Bl.
Asclep Tylophora asthmatica (Roxb.) W. & A.
Aspidi Arcypteris irregularis
Aspidi Hystiopteris incisa
Aspidi Tectaria barleri
Aspidi Tectaria herpetocaulos Holtt.
Aspidi Tectaria melanocaulis (Bl.) Copel.
Asplen Asplenium affine
Asplen Asplenium macrohyllum Sw.
Asplen Asplenium nidus L.
Asplen Asplenium pellucidum
Asplen Asplenium thunbergii Kunze
Athyri Diplazium creno-serratum
Athyri Diplazium esculentum
Athyri Diplazium polypodioides Blume
Balsam Impatiens platicaphala
Balsam Impatiens platypeltata Lindl.
Begoni Begonia isoptera
Bignon Crescentia cujete L.
Bignon Radermachera glandulosa (Bl.) Miq.
Bignon Radermachera pinnata (Blanco) Seem.
Bignon Spathodea campanulata Beauv.
Blechn Blechnum orientalis
Blechn Stenochlaena palustris (Burm. f.) Bedd.
Bombac Coelostegia borneensis Becc.
Bombac Durio acutifolium
Bombac Durio griffithii (Mast.) Bakh.
Bombac Durio kutejensis (Hassk.) Becc.
Bombac Durio lanceolatus Mast.
Bombac Durio zibethinus Murray
Bombac Neesia altissima (Bl.) Bl.
Bombac Neesia synandra Mast.
Boragi Tournefortia sarmentosa
Burman Burmannia coelestis Don
Burser Canarium caudatum King
Burser Canarium denticulatum Bl.
Burser Canarium elmeri
Burser Canarium hirsutum Willd.
Burser Canarium littorale Bl.
Burser Canarium odontophyllum Miq.
Burser Dacryodes costata H. J. Lam
Burser Dacryodes laxa H. J. Lam
Burser Dacryodes rostrata (Bl.) H. J. Lam
Burser Dacryodes rubiginosa H. J. Lam
Burser Dacryodes rugosa (Bl.) H. J. Lam
Burser Santiria apiculata Benn.
Burser Santiria griffithii (Hook. f.) Engl.
Burser Santiria laevigata Bl.
Burser Santiria megaphylla Kalkman
Burser Santiria oblongifolia Bl.
Burser Santiria tomentosa Bl.
Burser Trioma malaccensis Hook. f.
Campan Laurentia longiflora (L.) Peterm.
Carica Carica papaya L.
Casuar Casuarina equisetifolia J. R. & G. Forst
Casuar Casuarina nobilis Whitmore
Celast Bhesa paniculata Arn.
Celast Bhesa robusta (Roxb.) Ding Hou
Celast Euonymus castaneifolius Ridl.
Celast Euonymus japonicus Thunb.
Celast Euonymus javanicus Bl.
Celast Kokoona ochracea (Elmer.) Merr.
Celast Kokoona ovato-lanceolata Ridl.
Celast Lophopetalum beccarianum Pierre
Celast Lophopetalum glabrum Ding Hou
Celast Lophopetalum javanicum (Zoll.) Turez.
Celast Lophopetalum pallidum Laws
Celast Lophopetalum subovatum King
Celast Microtropis sumatrana Merr.
Chlora Ascarina philippinensis C.B> Robinson
Chlora Chloranthus officinalis Bl.
Chryso Atuna racemosa Rafin. var. excelsa
Chryso Licania splendens (Korth.) Prance
Chryso Parastemon urophyllus A. DC.
Chryso Parinari canarioides Kosterm.
Chryso Parinari oblongifolia Hook. f.
Clethr Clethra pachyphylla
Combre Lumnitzera littorea (Jack.) Voigt
Combre Terminalia catappa L.
Combre Terminalia subspathulata King
Commel Aneilema conspicrum (Bl.) Kth
Commel Pollia secundiflora (Bl.) Back.
Commel Pollia thyrsiflora
Compos Ageratum conyzoides L.
Compos Ageratum trinervis
Compos Bidens pilosa L.
Compos Blumea balsamifera (L.) DC.
Compos Blumea lacera (Burm. f.) DC.
Compos Blumea riparia (Bl.) DC.
Compos Blumea sylvatica (Bl.) DC.
Compos Cribadium surinamense L.
Compos Elephantopus scaber L.
Compos Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC. ex Wight
Compos Erechtites hieracifolia (L.) Raffin. ex DC.
Compos Erechtites hieracifolia (L.) Rafin. ex DC.
Compos Eupatorium odoratum L. f.
Compos Galinsoga parviflora Cav.
Compos Gynura procumbens (Lour.) Merr.
Compos Mikania cordata (Burm.f.) B.L. Robinson
Compos Mikania micracantha
Compos Porophyllum ruderale (Jacq.) Cass.
Compos Sonchus arvensis L.
Compos Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsley) A. Gray
Compos Tridax procumbens L.
Compos Vernonia arborea Buch.-Ham.
Compos Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less.
Compos Wedelia biflora (L.) DC.
Connar Agelaea borneensis (Hook. f.) Merr.
Connar Agelaea euphlebius
Connar Agelaea trinervis 1 (Llanos) Merr.
Connar Agelaea trinervis 3 (Llanos) Merr.
Connar Cnestis platantha Griff.
Connar Ellipanthus beccarii Pierre var. becarii
Connar Ellipanthus beccarii Pierre var. peltatus
Connar Ellipanthus tomentosus Kurz
Connar Rourea mimosoides (Vahl) Planch.
Convol Ipomoea alba L.
Convol Ipomoea gracilis R. Br.
Convol Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker-Gawl.
Convol Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R.Br.
Convol Ipomoea tuba (Schlechtend.) G. Don
Convol Merremia korthalsia
Convol Merremia peltata (L.) Merr.
Convol Merremia umbellata (L.) Hallier f.
Cornac Mastixia trichotoma Bl.
Crypte Crypteronia cumingii (Planch.) Planch. ex Endl.
Crypte Crypteronia griffithii Clarke
Crypte Dactylocladus stenostachys Oliver
Cucurb Coccinia cordifolia Auct. non Cogn.
Cunoni Weinmannia blumei Planch.
Cyathe Cyathea contaminans (Wall. ex Hook.) Copel.
Cycada Cycas rumphii Miq.
Cypera Cyperus diffusus Vahl
Cypera Cyperus kyllingia Endl.
Cypera Cyperus nutans Vahl
Cypera Cyperus pedunculatus (R.Br.) Kern
Cypera Cyperus pilosus Vahl
Cypera Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl
Cypera Fimbristylis globulosa (Retz.) Kunth
Cypera Mapania cuspidata (Miq.) Uitt.
Cypera Scleria ciliaris Nees
Cypera Scleria purpurascens Steud.
Daphni Daphniphyllum glaucescens Bl.
Daphni Daphniphyllum laurinum (Benth.) Baill.
Datisc Octomeles sumatrana Miq.
Davall Davallia denticulata
Davall Davallia solida (Forst.) Sw.
Davall Humata heterophylla (Smith) Desv.
Davall Humata repens (L.f.) Diels
Davall Scyphularia pentaphylla F'ee
Dennst Microlepia broksii
Dennst Microlepia speluncae L.
Dennst Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn
Dichap Dichapetalum gelonioides (Roxb.) Engl.
Dillen Dillenia beccariana Martelli
Dillen Dillenia indica L.
Dillen Dillenia obovata (Bl.) Hoogl.
Dillen Dillenia reticulata King
Dillen Dillenia suffruticosa (Griff.) Martelli
Dillen Tetracera fagifolia Bl.
Dillen Tetracera scandens (L.) Merr.
Diosco Dioscorea hispida Dennst.
Dipter Anisoptera grossivenia Sloot.
Dipter Cotylelobium burckii (Heim) Heim
Dipter Cotylelobium lanceolatum Craib
Dipter Cotylelobium melanoxylon (Hook. f.) Pierre
Dipter Dipterocarpus borneensis Sloot.
Dipter Dipterocarpus caudiferus Merr.
Dipter Dipterocarpus coriaceus Sloot.
Dipter Dipterocarpus cornutus Dyer
Dipter Dipterocarpus costulatus Sloot.
Dipter Dipterocarpus crinitus Dyer
Dipter Dipterocarpus eurhynchus Miq.
Dipter Dipterocarpus globosus Vesque
Dipter Dipterocarpus gracilis Bl.
Dipter Dipterocarpus grandiflorus (Blco) Blco
Dipter Dipterocarpus kunstleri King, J. R.
Dipter Dipterocarpus pachyphyllus Meijer
Dipter Dipterocarpus rigidus Ridl.
Dipter Dipterocarpus tempehes Sloot.
Dipter Dryobalanops aromatica Gaertn.
Dipter Dryobalanops beccarii Dyer
Dipter Dryobalanops oblongifolia Dyer
Dipter Dryobalanops rappa Becc.
Dipter Hopea bancana (Boerl.) Sloot.
Dipter Hopea beccariana Burck
Dipter Hopea dryobalanoides Miq.
Dipter Hopea dyeri Heim
Dipter Hopea griffithii Kurz
Dipter Hopea megacarpa Ashton
Dipter Hopea odorata Roxb.
Dipter Hopea pachycarpa (Heim) Sym.
Dipter Hopea pterygota Ashton
Dipter Hopea semicuneata Sym.
Dipter Parashorea tomentella (Sym.) Meijer
Dipter Shorea agamii Ashton
Dipter Shorea almon Fowx.
Dipter Shorea amplexicaulis Ashton
Dipter Shorea assamica Dyer
Dipter Shorea atrinervosa Sym.
Dipter Shorea balangeran Vidal
Dipter Shorea beccariana Burck
Dipter Shorea bracteolata Dyer
Dipter Shorea dasyphylla Foxw.
Dipter Shorea dealbata Foxw.
Dipter Shorea exelliptica Meijer
Dipter Shorea faguetiana Heim
Dipter Shorea faguetioides Ashton
Dipter Shorea gibbosa Brandis
Dipter Shorea gratissima (Wall ex Kurz) Dyer
Dipter Shorea guiso (Blco.) Bl.
Dipter Shorea hopeifolia (Heim.) Sym.
Dipter Shorea javanica K. & V.
Dipter Shorea johorensis Foxw.
Dipter Shorea laevis Ridl.
Dipter Shorea lepidota (Korth.) Bl.
Dipter Shorea leprosula Miq.
Dipter Shorea lunduensis Ashton
Dipter Shorea macrobalanos Ashton
Dipter Shorea macrophylla (de Vriese) Ashton
Dipter Shorea macroptera Dyer var. sandakanensis (Sym.) Ashton
Dipter Shorea maxwelliana King, J. R.
Dipter Shorea mecistopterix Ridl.
Dipter Shorea multiflora (Burck) Sym.
Dipter Shorea ochracea Sym.
Dipter Shorea oleosa Meijer
Dipter Shorea ovalis (Korth.) Bl.
Dipter Shorea pachyphylla Ridl. ex Sym.
Dipter Shorea palembanica Miq.
Dipter Shorea pallidifolia Ashton
Dipter Shorea parvifolia Dyer
Dipter Shorea parvistipulata Heim
Dipter Shorea parvistipulata Heim spp. parvistipulata
Dipter Shorea patoiensis Ashton
Dipter Shorea pauciflora King
Dipter Shorea pilosa Ashton
Dipter Shorea pinanga Scheff.
Dipter Shorea platyclados Sloot. ex Foxw.
Dipter Shorea polyandra Ashton
Dipter Shorea quadrinervis Sloot.
Dipter Shorea retinodes Sloot.
Dipter Shorea retusa Meijer
Dipter Shorea rugosa Heim.
Dipter Shorea scaberrima Burck
Dipter Shorea scabrida Sym.
Dipter Shorea selanica Bl.
Dipter Shorea seminis (De Vriese) Sloot.
Dipter Shorea semisecunda Sym.
Dipter Shorea smithiana Sym.
Dipter Shorea splendida (de Vriese) Ashton
Dipter Shorea stenoptera Burck
Dipter Shorea subcylindrica Sloot.
Dipter Shorea teysmanniana Dyer ex Brandis
Dipter Shorea virescens Parijs
Dipter Vatica brevipes Ashton
Dipter Vatica micrantha Sloot.
Dipter Vatica nitens King
Dipter Vatica oblongifolia Hook. f.
Dipter Vatica oblongifolia Hook. f. var. multinervosa Ashton
Dipter Vatica oblongifolia Hook. f. var. oblongifolia
Dipter Vatica odorata (Griff.) Sym. spp. mindanensis (Foxw.) Ashton
Dipter Vatica pauciflora (Korth.) Bl.
Dipter Vatica rassak (Korth.) B.
Dipter Vatica umbonata (Hook. f.) Burck
Dipter Vatica umbonata (Hook. f.) Burck var. acrocarpa
Dryopt Ctenitopsis dissecta (Forst.) Ching
Dryopt Pleocnemia conjugata (Bl.) Presl
Dryopt Pleocnemia irregularis (Presl) Holtt.
Dryopt Pteridrys syrmatica (Willd.) C.Chr. et Ching
Dryopt Stenosemia aurita (Sw.) Presl
Ebenac Diospyros bandamensis Kds. & Val.
Ebenac Diospyros borneensis Hiern.
Ebenac Diospyros buxifolia (Bl.) Hiem.
Ebenac Diospyros cauliflora Bl.
Ebenac Diospyros confertiflora (Hiern.) Bakh.
Ebenac Diospyros dajakensis Bakh.
Ebenac Diospyros diepenhorstii Miq.
Ebenac Diospyros elliptica Merr.
Ebenac Diospyros evenia Bakh.
Ebenac Diospyros ferrea (Willd.) Bakh.
Ebenac Diospyros hermaphroditica (Zoll.) Bakh.
Ebenac Diospyros laevigata Bakh.
Ebenac Diospyros macrophylla Bl.
Ebenac Diospyros maingayi (Hiern.) Bakh.
Ebenac Diospyros malayana Bl.
Ebenac Diospyros maritima Bl.
Ebenac Diospyros nemorosa Bakh.
Ebenac Diospyros pendula Hasselt ex Hassk.
Ebenac Diospyros pilosanthera Blanco
Ebenac Diospyros puncticulosa Bakh.
Ebenac Diospyros rigida Hiern.
Ebenac Diospyros siamang Bakh.
Ebenac Diospyros sumatrana Miq.
Ebenac Diospyros sundaica Bakh.
Ebenac Diospyros toposioides King et Gamble
Elaeag Elaeagnus latifolia L.
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus angustipes Knuth
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus floribundus Bl.
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus glaber Bl.
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus gustavifolius
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus macrocerus (Turcz.) Merr.
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus mastersii King
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus nanus
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus oxpyren K. & V.
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus palembanicus (Miq.) Corner
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus petiolatus Wall.
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus polystachyus Wall.
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus punctatus (Bl.) King
Elaeoc Elaeocarpus stipularis Bl.
Elaeoc Sloanea javanica (Miq.) Szys. ex Schum.
Elaeoc Sloanea sigun (Bl.) K. Schum.
Epacri Styphelia suaveolens (Hook. f.) Koord.
Ericac Rhododendron ericoides Low ex Hook. f.
Ericac Rhododendron rugosum Low ex Hook. f.
Ericac Vaccinium bancanum Miq.
Ericac Vaccinium laurifolium (Bl.) Miz. var. sarawakanum (Merr.) Sleumer
Ericac Vaccinium stapfianum Sleum.
Erythr Erythroxylum cuneatum (Miq.) Kurz
Euphor Agrostistachys sessilifolia Pax & Hoffm.
Euphor Alchornea rugosa (Lour.) M.A.
Euphor Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd.
Euphor Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng.
Euphor Antidesma coriaceum Tul.
Euphor Antidesma hosei Pax & Hoffm.
Euphor Antidesma montanum Bl.
Euphor Antidesma stipulare Bl.
Euphor Antidesma tomentosum Bl.
Euphor Antidesma trunciflorum Merr.
Euphor Aporusa elmeri Merr.
Euphor Aporusa falcifera Hook. f.
Euphor Aporusa frutescens Bl.
Euphor Aporusa grandistipulata 3 Merr.
Euphor Aporusa grandistipulata sp1 Merr.
Euphor Aporusa lagenocarpa A. Shaw
Euphor Aporusa lucida (Miq.) A. Shaw
Euphor Aporusa lucida (Miq.) A. Shaw var. trilocularis Schot
Euphor Aporusa lunata (Miq.) Kurz
Euphor Aporusa nigrescens Hook. f.
Euphor Aporusa nitida Merr.
Euphor Aporusa penangensis (Rid.) A. Shaw
Euphor Aporusa sphaeridophora Merr. var. pubescens J.J. Smith
Euphor Aporusa subcaudata Merr.
Euphor Baccaurea angulata Merr.
Euphor Baccaurea bracteata Muell. Arg.
Euphor Baccaurea brevipes Hook. f.
Euphor Baccaurea edulis Merr.
Euphor Baccaurea macrocarpa Muell. Arg.
Euphor Baccaurea macrophylla Muell. Arg.
Euphor Baccaurea odoratissima Elmer
Euphor Baccaurea polyneura Hook. f.
Euphor Baccaurea pubera (Miq.) Muell. Arg.
Euphor Baccaurea pyriformis Gage
Euphor Baccaurea racemosa Muell. Arg.
Euphor Baccaurea reticulata Hook. f.
Euphor Baccaurea sarawakensis Pax & Hoffm.
Euphor Baccaurea sumatrana (Miq.) Muell. Arg.
Euphor Baccaurea tetrandra (Baill.) Muell. Arg.
Euphor Blumeodendron calophyllum A. Shaw
Euphor Blumeodendron concolor Gage
Euphor Blumeodendron elateriospermum J. J. Smith
Euphor Blumeodendron kurzii J. J. Smith var. subrotundifolium
Euphor Blumeodendron tokbrai (Bl.) J. J. Smith
Euphor Botryophora geniculata (Miq.) Beumee ex A. Shaw
Euphor Breynia cernua (Poir.) M. A.
Euphor Breynia microphylla
Euphor Bridelia minutiflora Hook. f.
Euphor Bridelia monoica (Lour.) Merr.
Euphor Bridelia penangiana Hook. f.
Euphor Bridelia stipularis (L.) Bl.
Euphor Chaetocarpus castanocarpus Thw.
Euphor Cheilosa malayana (Hook. f.) Corner ex A. Shaw
Euphor Claoxylon longifolium (Bl.) Endl. ex Hassk.
Euphor Claoxylon polot (Burm. f.) Merr.
Euphor Cleistanthus glandulosus Jabl.
Euphor Cleistanthus myrianthus (Hassk.) Kurz
Euphor Cleistanthus pseudopodocarpus Jabl. var. pseudopodocarpus
Euphor Cleistanthus sumatranus (Miq.) Muell.
Euphor Croton argyratus Bl.
Euphor Croton griffithii Hook. f.
Euphor Croton oblongus Burm. f.
Euphor Drypetes crassipes Pax & Hoffm.
Euphor Drypetes eriocarpa A. Shaw
Euphor Drypetes kikir A. Shaw
Euphor Drypetes minabassae (Boerl. & Kds) Pax ex Hoffm.
Euphor Drypetes pendula Ridl.
Euphor Drypetes polyneura A. Shaw
Euphor Elateriospermum tapos Bl.
Euphor Endospermum diadenum (Miq.) A. Shaw
Euphor Euphorbia atoto Forst. f.
Euphor Fahrenheitia pendula (Hassk.) A. Shaw
Euphor Galearia aristifera Miq.
Euphor Galearia phlebocarpa Miq.
Euphor Glochidion arborescens Bl.
Euphor Glochidion borneense (Muell. Arg.) Boerl.
Euphor Glochidion leiostylum Kurz
Euphor Glochidion rubrum Bl.
Euphor Glochidion sericeum (Bl.) Zoll.
Euphor Glochidion superbum Baill.
Euphor Glochidion zeylanicum var. malayanum
Euphor Hevea brasiliensis Muell. Arg.
Euphor Homalanthus populneus (Geisel.) Pax
Euphor Koilodepas brevipes Merr.
Euphor Macaranga aetheadenia A. Shaw
Euphor Macaranga beccariana Merr.
Euphor Macaranga brevipetiolata A. Shaw
Euphor Macaranga brevipetiolata type 3 A. Shaw
Euphor Macaranga conifera (Zoll.) Muell. Arg.
Euphor Macaranga constricta Whitm. & A. Shaw
Euphor Macaranga depressa (Muell. Arg.) Muell. Arg.
Euphor Macaranga depressa (Muell. Arg.) Muell. Arg. forma strigosa Whit.
Euphor Macaranga diepenhorstii Muell. Arg.
Euphor Macaranga gigantea (Rchb. f. & Zoll.) M. A.
Euphor Macaranga hullettii King ex Hook. f.
Euphor Macaranga hypoleuca (Rchb. f. & Zoll.) M. A.
Euphor Macaranga indistincta Whitmore
Euphor Macaranga kingii Hook. f.
Euphor Macaranga lowii King ex Hook. f.
Euphor Macaranga lowii King ex Hook. f. var. kostermansii
Euphor Macaranga pseudopruinosa Pax & Hoffm.
Euphor Macaranga recurvata Gage.
Euphor Macaranga tanarius (L.) M. A.
Euphor Macaranga trichocarpa (Reichb. f. & Zoll.) Muell. Arg.
Euphor Macaranga triloba (Bl.) M. A.
Euphor Macaranga winkleri Pax & Hoffm.
Euphor Mallotus dispar (Bl.) M. A.
Euphor Mallotus eucastus A. Shaw
Euphor Mallotus floribundus (Bl.) M. A.
Euphor Mallotus griffithianus (Muell. Arg.) Hook. f.
Euphor Mallotus korthalsii Muell. Arg.
Euphor Mallotus lackeyi Elmer
Euphor Mallotus laevigatus (Muell. Arg.) A. Shaw
Euphor Mallotus macrostachyus (Miq.) Muell. Arg.
Euphor Mallotus miquelianus (Scheff.) Boerl.
Euphor Mallotus moluccanus Auct. non (L.) Muell. Arg.
Euphor Mallotus muticus (Muell. Arg.) A. Shaw
Euphor Mallotus paniculatus (Lam.) M. A.
Euphor Mallotus peltatus (Griesel.) M. A.
Euphor Mallotus penangensis Muell. Arg.
Euphor Mallotus ricinoides (Pers.) Muell. Arg.
Euphor Mallotus stipularis A. Shaw
Euphor Mallotus subpeltatus (Bl.) Muell. Arg.
Euphor Mallotus wrayi King ex Hook. f.
Euphor Moultonianthus leembruggianus (Boerl. & Koord.) v. Steenis
Euphor Neoscortechinia kingii (Hook. f.) Pax. & Hoffm.
Euphor Omphalea bracteata (Blanco) Merr.
Euphor Ostodes paniculata Bl.
Euphor Phyllanthus emblica L.
Euphor Pimelodendron griffithianum (M. A.) Benth.
Euphor Ptychopyxis costata Miq.
Euphor Ptychopyxis grandis A. Shaw
Euphor Suregada multiflora (Juss.) Baill.
Euphor Triadica cochinchinensis Lour.
Euphor Trigonopleura malayana Hook. f.
Euphor Trigonostemon ovatifolius J. J. Smith
Fagace Castanopsis acuminatissima (Bl.) A. DC.
Fagace Castanopsis javanica (Bl.) DC.
Fagace Castanopsis motleyana King
Fagace Castanopsis rhamnifolia (Miq.) A. DC.
Fagace Lithocarpus bullatus Hatusima ex Soepadmo
Fagace Lithocarpus caudatifolius (Merr.) Rehd.
Fagace Lithocarpus confertus Soepadmo
Fagace Lithocarpus conocarpus (Oudem.) Rehd.
Fagace Lithocarpus cyclophorus (Endl.) A. Camus
Fagace Lithocarpus elegans (Bl.) Hatusima ex Soepadmo
Fagace Lithocarpus ewyckii (Korth.) Rehd.
Fagace Lithocarpus hallieri (von Seemen) A. Camus
Fagace Lithocarpus hatusimae Soepadmo
Fagace Lithocarpus havilandii (Stapf.) Barnett
Fagace Lithocarpus lampadarius A. Camus
Fagace Lithocarpus leptogyne (Korth.) Soepadmo
Fagace Lithocarpus pusillus Soepadmo
Fagace Lithocarpus sundaicus (Bl.) Rehd.
Fagace Lithocarpus urceolaris (Jack.) Merr.
Fagace Quercus gemelliflora Bl.
Fagace Quercus lineata Bl.
Fagace Quercus oidocarpa Korth.
Fagace Quercus subsericea A. Camus
Flacou Casearia rugulosa Bl.
Flacou Flacourtia rukam Z. & M.
Flacou Homalium tomentosum (Vent.) Bth.
Flacou Hydnocarpus kunstleri (King) Warb.
Flacou Hydnocarpus woodii Merr.
Flacou Ryparosa caesia Bl.
Flacou Ryparosa javanica (Bl.) Kurz ex K. & V.
Flacou Ryparosa kostermansii Sleum
Flagel Flagellaria indica L.
Gesner Aeschynanthus obconica
Gesner Aeschynanthus radicans Jack. var. pulcher (Bl.) G.Don
Gesner Aeschynanthus wallichii Benn.
Gesner Cyrtandra oblongifolia (Bl.) B. & H. ex Clarke
Gesner Cyrtandra sandei De Vr. ( C. sulcata Bl.)
Gesner Cyrtandra sulcata Bl.
Gesner Didymocarpus barbata Jack.
Gesner Didymocarpus crinita Jack.
Gleich Dicranopteris curranii Copel.
Gleich Dicranopteris linearis (Burm. f.) Underw.
Gleich Gleichenia dicotoma
Gnetac Gnetum gnemon L.
Gooden Scaevola oppositifolia R. Br.
Gooden Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb.
Gramin Axonopus compressus (Swartz) Beauv.
Gramin Centotheca lappacea (L.) Desv.
Gramin Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.
Gramin Cyrtoccocum accrescens (Trin.) Stapf
Gramin Cyrtoccocum patens (L.) A, Camus
Gramin Digitaria adscendens (H. B. K.) Henr.
Gramin Digitaria sanguinalis Back.
Gramin Dinochloa scandens (Bl. ex Nees) O. K.
Gramin Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn.
Gramin Eragrostis amabilis O. K.
Gramin Gigantochloa apus (Bl. ex Schult. f.) Kurz
Gramin Imperata cylindrica (L.) Beauv.
Gramin Ischaemum muticum L.
Gramin Leersia hexandra Swartz
Gramin Leptaspis urceolata (Roxb.) R. Br.
Gramin Oplismenus compositus (L.) Beauv.
Gramin Oplismenus undulatifolius (Ard.) Beauv.
Gramin Pogonatherum crinetum
Gramin Pogonatherum paniceum (Lamk) Hack.
Gramin Saccharum spontaneum L.
Gramin Spinifex littoreus (Burm.f.) Merr.
Gramin Thermidia gigantea
Gramin Thuarea involuta (Forst. f.) R. & S.
Grammi Prosaptia alata (Bl.) Christ
Guttif Calophyllum biflorum Henderson & Wyatt Smith
Guttif Calophyllum inophyllum L.
Guttif Calophyllum pulcherrimum Wall. Planch. et Triana
Guttif Calophyllum recurvatum P. F. Stevens
Guttif Cratoxylum arborescens (Vahl.) Bl.
Guttif Cratoxylum cochinchinense (Lour.) Bl.
Guttif Cratoxylum formosum (Jack) Dyer
Guttif Cratoxylum glaucum Korth.
Guttif Cratoxylum sumatranum (Jack) Bl.
Guttif Garcinia baillonii Pierre
Guttif Garcinia candicelata Ridl.
Guttif Garcinia dioica Bl.
Guttif Garcinia dulcis (Roxb.) Kurz
Guttif Garcinia gaudichaudii Bl.
Guttif Garcinia lateriflora Bl.
Guttif Garcinia miquelii Pierre
Guttif Garcinia ramiflora
Guttif Garcinia rigida
Guttif Garcinia rostrata Teijs. et Bin.
Guttif Garcinia scortechinii King
Guttif Mammea acuminata Kosterm.
Guttif Mesua borneensis P. F. Stevens
Guttif Mesua conoidea P. F. Stevens
Guttif Mesua ferruginea (Pierre) Kosterm.
Guttif Mesua macrantha (Bl.) Kosterm.
Hamame Altingia excelsa Norona
Hamame Rhodoleia championii Hook. f.
Hangua Hanguana malayana (Jack) Merr.
Hemion Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link
Hemion Taenitis blechnoides
Hernan Hernandia peltata Meissn.
Hymeno Crepidopteris humilis (Forst.) Copel.
Hymeno Vandenboschia radicans (Sw.) Copel.
Hypole Pteridium aquillinum (L.) Kuhn var. wightianum (Agardh) Tryon
Hypoxi Curculigo latifolia
Icacin Gonocaryum cognatum Elm.
Icacin Gonocaryum lobbianum (Miers) Kurz
Icacin Gonocaryum macrophyllum (Bl.) Sleum
Icacin Platea excelsa Bl.
Icacin Platea latifolia Bl.
Icacin Stemonurus grandifolius Becc.
Icacin Stemonurus secundiflorus Bl.
Ixonan Irvingia malayana Oliv. et Benn.
Ixonan Ixonanthes petiolalis Bl.
Ixonan Ixonanthes reticulata Jack
Juglan Engelhardia roxburghiana Wall.
Juglan Engelhardia serrata Bl.
Juglan Engelhardia spicata Bl.
Labiat Dysophylla auricularia (L.) Bl.
Laurac Actinodaphne glomerata (Bl.) Nees
Laurac Actinodaphne macrophylla (Bl.) Nees
Laurac Actinodaphne procera Nees
Laurac Actinodaphne sesquipedalis Hook. f. & Thoms.
Laurac Actinodaphne sphaerocarpa (Bl.) Nees
Laurac Alseodaphne cuneata (Bl.) Kosterm.
Laurac Alseodaphne oblanceolata (Merr.) Kosterm.
Laurac Alseodaphne panduriformis Hook. f.
Laurac Beilschmiedia bangkae
Laurac Beilschmiedia glabra Kosterm.
Laurac Beilschmiedia kunstleri Bamble
Laurac Beilschmiedia madang Bl.
Laurac Beilschmiedia rivularis Kosterm.
Laurac Cassytha filiformis L.
Laurac Cinnamomum burmanni Nees ex Bl.
Laurac Cinnamomum griffithii
Laurac Cinnamomum javanicum Bl.
Laurac Cinnamomum porrectum (Roxb.) Kosterm.
Laurac Cinnamomum rhynchophyllum Miq.
Laurac Cinnamomum subavenium Miq.
Laurac Cryptocarya crassinervia Miq.
Laurac Cryptocarya densiflora Bl.
Laurac Cryptocarya nigra Kosterm.
Laurac Cryptocarya nitens (Bl.) K. et V.
Laurac Cryptocarya scortechinii Gamb.
Laurac Dehaasia caesia Bl.
Laurac Dehaasia firma Bl.
Laurac Dehaasia incrassata (Jack.) Kosterm.
Laurac Endiandra clavigera Kosterm.
Laurac Endiandra macrophylla (Bl.) Boerl.
Laurac Eusideroxylon zwageri Teijs. et Bin.
Laurac Lindera bibracteata (Bl.) Boerl.
Laurac Litsea accedens (Bl.) Boerl.
Laurac Litsea angulata Bl.
Laurac Litsea cubeba (Lour.) Pers.
Laurac Litsea diversifolia Bl.
Laurac Litsea elliptica Bl.
Laurac Litsea ferruginea Bl.
Laurac Litsea firma (Bl.) Hook. f.
Laurac Litsea fulva (Bl.) F. Vill
Laurac Litsea grandis (Wall. ex Nees) Hk. f.
Laurac Litsea lanceolata (Bl.) Kosterm.
Laurac Litsea lancifolia (Roxb.) Hook. f. var. borneensis (Meisn.) Boerl.
Laurac Litsea longepetiolata
Laurac Litsea meyeri
Laurac Litsea noronhae Bl.
Laurac Litsea ochracea (Bl.) Boerl.
Laurac Litsea oppositifolia L. S. Gibbs
Laurac Litsea resinosa Bl.
Laurac Litsea robusta Bl.
Laurac Neolitsea cassiaefolia Bl.
Laurac Neolitsea javanica (Bl.) Back.
Laurac Neolitsea latifolia
Laurac Neolitsea triplinervia (Bl.) Merr.
Laurac Nothaphoebe foetida
Laurac Nothaphoebe sarawacensis Gamble
Laurac Nothaphoebe umbelliflora Bl.
Laurac Persea declinata (Bl.) Kosterm.
Laurac Persea rimosa (Bl.) Kosterm.
Laurac Phoebe elliptica Bl.
Laurac Phoebe grandis (Nees) Merr.
Laurac Phoebe laevis Kosterm.
Laurac Phoebe longepetiolata
Lecyth Barringtonia asiatica (L.) Kurz
Lecyth Barringtonia macrostachya (Jack) Kurz
Lecyth Barringtonia pendula (Griff.) Kurz
Leeace Leea aculeata Bl.
Leeace Leea indica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Legumi Acacia auriculiformis A. Conn. ex Benth.
Legumi Acacia mangium Willd.
Legumi Albizia lebbeck (L.) Bth.
Legumi Archidendron borneense (Benth.) Nielsen
Legumi Archidendron clypearia (Jack) Benth.
Legumi Archidendron havilandii (Ridl.) Neilsen
Legumi Archidendron jiringa (Jack.) Nielsen
Legumi Archidendron microcarpum Benth.
Legumi Archidendron umbellatum (Vahl) Bth.
Legumi Bauhinia kockiana Korth.
Legumi Bauhinia wrayi var. borneensis
Legumi Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. emend. Dandy & Ecell
Legumi Caesalpinia sumatrana
Legumi Canavalia maritima (Aubl.) Urb.
Legumi Canavalia microcarpa (DC.) Merr.
Legumi Cariandra kaloterosus
Legumi Cassia alata
Legumi Cassia nodosa Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.
Legumi Cassia occidentalis L.
Legumi Cassia siamea Lmk
Legumi Crudia repicola de Wit
Legumi Crudia reticulata Merr.
Legumi Crudia subsimplicifolia Merr.
Legumi Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.) Prain
Legumi Dalbergia parviflora
Legumi Derris trifoliata
Legumi Desmodium pulchellum (L.) Bth.
Legumi Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC.
Legumi Desmodium umbellatum (L.) DC.
Legumi Dialium maingayi Backer
Legumi Dialium patens Backer
Legumi Entada phaseoloides (L.) Merr.
Legumi Erythrina orientalis (L.) Murr.
Legumi Fordia splendidissima (Bl. ex Miq.) Buijsen subsp. splendidissima (Miq.) Buijsen
Legumi Intsia bijuga (Colebr.) O. K.
Legumi Koompassia excelsa (Becc.) Taubert
Legumi Koompassia malaccensis Maing. ex Benth.
Legumi Kunstleria ridleyi Prain
Legumi Leucaena leucocephala (Lmk) De Wit
Legumi Millettia atropurpurea (Wall.) Benth.
Legumi Millettia sericea type2 (Vent.) W. & A. ex Hassk.
Legumi Mimosa pigra L.
Legumi Moghania macrophylla (Willd.) O. K.
Legumi Mucuna acuminata Grath. ex Backer
Legumi Mucuna gigantea (Willd.) DC.
Legumi Ormosia sumatrana (Miq.) Prain
Legumi Parkia singularis Miq. subsp. borneensis
Legumi Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) Backer ex Heyne
Legumi Phanera finlaysoniana Grath. ex Bth.
Legumi Phanera menispermacea (Gagnep) de Wit
Legumi Phanera semibifida Bth.
Legumi Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre
Legumi Saraca declinata (Jack) Miq.
Legumi Saraca hulletii Prain
Legumi Sindora leiocarpa Backer ex de Wit
Legumi Sindora velutina Backer
Legumi Sindora wallichii Graham ex Benth.
Legumi Sophora tomentosa L.
Legumi Spatholobus ferrugineus (Zoll.) Bth.
Legumi Spatholobus littoralis Hassk.
Legumi Spatholobus palawanensis
Legumi Tamarindus indica L.
Legumi Vigna marina (Burm.f.) Merr.
Liliac Dianella ensifolia (L.) DC.
Liliac Smilax leucophylla
Liliac Smilax odoratissima
Liliac Smilax zeylanica L.
Linace Allantospermum borneense Forman
Linace Ctenolophon parvifolius Oliv.
Linace Indorouchera griffithiana (Planch.) Hall.
Lindsa Lindsaea ensifolia
Logani Fagraea racemosa Jack. ex Wall.
Lomari Bolbitis appendiculata (Willd.) K. Iwats.
Lomari Bolbitis heterolita
Lorant Dendrophthoe constricta
Lorant Dendrophthoe falcata
Lorant Dendrophthoe pentandra (L.) Miq.
Lorant Macrosolen cochinchinensis (Lour.) v. Tiegh.
Lorant Scurrula atropurpurea (Bl.) Dans.
Lorant Scurrula ferruginea
Lycopo Lycopodium carinatum Desv.
Lycopo Lycopodium cernuum L.
Lythra Pemphis acidula J. R. & G. Forst.
Magnol Magnolia candollii (Bl.) H. Keng var. beccarii (Ridl.) Noot.
Magnol Magnolia carsonii
Magnol Michelia montana Bl.
Malvac Hibiscus tiliaceus L.
Malvac Sida acuta Burm. f.
Malvac Sida longifolia
Malvac Sida rhombifolia L.
Malvac Thespesia populnea (L.) Soland. ex Correa
Malvac Urena lobata L.
Marant Donax cannaeformis (Forst. ) K. Sch.
Marant Phaeceophrynium borneense
Marant Phrynium capitatum
Marant Phrynium pubinerve Bl.
Melast Bullucia pentamera Naud.
Melast Clidemia hirta (L.) D.Don
Melast Dissochaeta celebica
Melast Dissochaeta gracilis
Melast Dissochaeta pasilan
Melast Dissochaeta ramosii
Melast Medinilla corralina Ohwi
Melast Medinilla crassifolia (Reinw. ex Bl.) Bl.
Melast Medinilla cuspidata
Melast Medinilla eximia
Melast Medinilla mucronata
Melast Melastoma malabathrycum L.
Melast Memecylon acuminatum Smith
Melast Memecylon costatum Miq.
Melast Memecylon floribundum Bl.
Melast Memecylon laevigatum Bl.
Melast Memecylon laurinum Bl.
Melast Memecylon M18
Melast Memecylon myrsinoides Bl.
Melast Memecylon oligoneurum Bl.
Melast Memecylon wallichii Ridl.
Melast Pachycentria constricta Bl.
Melast Pternandra azurea (Bl.) Burckill
Melast Pternandra coerulescens Jack.
Melast Pternandra cordata (Korth.) Baill
Melast Pternandra galeata (Korth.) Ridl.
Meliac Aglaia argentea Bl.
Meliac Aglaia forbesii King
Meliac Aglaia lawii (wight) Saldanha ex Ramamoorthy
Meliac Aglaia leptantha Miq.
Meliac Aglaia leucophylla King
Meliac Aglaia odoratissima Bl.
Meliac Aglaia oligophylla Miq.
Meliac Aglaia palembanica Miq.
Meliac Aglaia silvestris (M. Roemer) Merr.
Meliac Aglaia simplicifolia (Bedd.) Horms
Meliac Aglaia tomentosa Teijs. et Bin.
Meliac Chisocheton ceramicus (Miq.) C. DC.
Meliac Chisocheton macranthus
Meliac Chisocheton patens Bl.
Meliac Chisocheton pentandrus (Blanco) Merr.
Meliac Dysoxylum acutangulum Miq.
Meliac Dysoxylum brachybotrys Merr.
Meliac Dysoxylum carolinae Mabb.
Meliac Dysoxylum cauliflorum Hiern.
Meliac Dysoxylum cyrtobotryum Miq.
Meliac Dysoxylum densiflorum (Bl.) Miq.
Meliac Dysoxylum gaudichaudianum (Juss.) Miq.
Meliac Dysoxylum macrocarpum Bl.
Meliac Dysoxylum nutan (Bl.) Miq.
Meliac Dysoxylum pachyrhache Merr.
Meliac Dysoxylum rugulosum King
Meliac Heynea trijuga Rob. ex Sims
Meliac Lansium domesticum Correa
Meliac Reinwardtiodendron humile (Hassk.) Mabb.
Meliac Sandoricum beccarianum Baill.
Meliac Sandoricum borneense Miq.
Meliac Sandoricum koetjape (Burm. f.) Merr.
Meliac Swietenia mahagoni (L.) Jacq.
Meliac Toona sureni (Bl.) Merr.
Meliac Walsura dehiscens T. Clark
Meliac Walsura villamilii Merr.
Meliac Xylocarpus granatum Koen.
Menisp Coscinum fenestratum
Menisp Cyclea barbata Miers
Menisp Cyclea robusta
Menisp Pericampylus glaucus (Lmk) Merr.
Menisp Tinospora glabra (Burm. f.) Merr.
Monimi Kibara coriaceae (Bl.) Tul.
Morace Artocarpus anisophyllus Miq.
Morace Artocarpus dadah Miq.
Morace Artocarpus elasticus Reinw. ex Bl.
Morace Artocarpus glaucus Bl.
Morace Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.
Morace Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr.
Morace Artocarpus kemando Miq.
Morace Artocarpus lanceifolius Roxb.
Morace Artocarpus nitidus Trec.
Morace Artocarpus rigidus Bl.
Morace Artocarpus rotunda Merr.
Morace Ficus ampelas Burm. f.
Morace Ficus aruta Miq.
Morace Ficus asperiuscula Kunth & Bouche'
Morace Ficus benjamiana L.
Morace Ficus callosa Willd.
Morace Ficus drupacea Thunb.
Morace Ficus fistulosa Reinw. ex Bl.
Morace Ficus fulva Reinw. ex Bl.
Morace Ficus glomerata Roxb.
Morace Ficus grossularoides Burm. f.
Morace Ficus hispida Linn. f.
Morace Ficus lepicarpa Bl.
Morace Ficus montana Burm. f.
Morace Ficus obscura Bl. var. borneensis (Miq.) Corner
Morace Ficus padana Burm. f.
Morace Ficus pubinervis Bl.
Morace Ficus pumila L.
Morace Ficus punctata Thunb.
Morace Ficus ribes Reinw. ex Bl.
Morace Ficus sagittata Vahl
Morace Ficus schwarzii Koord.
Morace Ficus septica Burm. f.
Morace Ficus subulata Bl.
Morace Ficus sumatrana Miq.
Morace Ficus superba Miq.
Morace Ficus tinctoria L. f. spp. gibbosa (Bl.) Corner
Morace Ficus uncinata (King) Becc.
Morace Ficus variegata Bl.
Morace Parartocarpus venenosus (Zoll. & Mor.) Becc.
Morace Parartocarpus venenosus (Zoll. & Mor.) Becc. var. forbesii (King) Jarret
Morace Poikilospermum cordifolium
Morace Poikilospermum microstachys (Barg - Petr.) Merr.
Morace Poikilospermum suaveolens (Bl.) Merr.
Morace Streblus elongatus (Miq.) Corner
Morace Streblus glaber (Merr.) Corner
Myrica Myrica esculenta Ham. ex D. Don
Myrica Myrica javanica Bl.
Myrist Gymnacranthera eugeniifolia (A. DC.) Sinclair
Myrist Gymnacranthera farquhariana (Hook. f. & Th.) Warb. var. zippeliana (Miq.) R. Schouten
Myrist Gymnacranthera forbesii (King) Warb. var. crassinervis (Warb.) Sinclair
Myrist Gymnacranthera ocellata R. Schouten
Myrist Gymnacranthera paniculata
Myrist Horsfieldia glabra Warb.
Myrist Horsfieldia grandis (Bl.) Warb.
Myrist Horsfieldia irya (Garetn.) Warb.
Myrist Horsfieldia lanceifolius
Myrist Horsfieldia subglobosa (Miq.) Warb.
Myrist Horsfieldia tomentosa Warb.
Myrist Knema cinerea (Poir.) Warb.
Myrist Knema iners Bl.
Myrist Knema latifolia Warb.
Myrist Knema laurina (Bl.) Warb.
Myrist Knema laurina (Bl.) Warb. var. laurina
Myrist Knema lundensis (Sinclair) de Wilde
Myrist Knema membranifolia H. Winkler
Myrist Knema pubiflora de Wilde
Myrist Knema stenophylla (Warb.) Sinclair subsp. longipedicellata (Sinclair) de Wilde
Myrist Knema subhirtella de Wilde
Myrist Myristica beccarii Warb.
Myrist Myristica borneensis Warb.
Myrist Myristica cinnamomea King
Myrist Myristica depressa De Wilde
Myrist Myristica elliptica Hook. f. & Thoms.
Myrist Myristica iners Bl.
Myrist Myristica malaccensis Hook. f.
Myrist Myristica maxima Warb.
Myrist Myristica smythisii Sinclair
Myrist Myristica villosa Warb.
Myrsin Ardisia calothysa
Myrsin Ardisia caudiferoides Stone
Myrsin Ardisia embelifolia Hu
Myrsin Ardisia horsei
Myrsin Ardisia humilis Vahl
Myrsin Ardisia korthalsiana Scheffer
Myrsin Ardisia lanceolata Roxb.
Myrsin Ardisia macrophylla
Myrsin Ardisia pterocaulis Miq.
Myrsin Ardisia zollingeri DC.
Myrsin Embelia beccariana
Myrsin Embelia coriacea
Myrsin Embelia javanica
Myrsin Embelia philippinensis
Myrsin Embelia ribes
Myrsin Labisia pumila (Bl.) F. Vill.
Myrsin Maesa macrothyrsa Miq.
Myrsin Maesa ramentacea Wall. ex Roxb.
Myrsin Myrsine hasseltii Bl. ex. Scheff.
Myrsin Rapanea affinis/avenius
Myrtac Eugenia acutangulata Schum
Myrtac Eugenia buxifolia
Myrtac Eugenia chlorantha
Myrtac Eugenia cymosa Lmk.
Myrtac Eugenia desyphyens
Myrtac Eugenia fastigiata (Bl.) Merr. & Perry
Myrtac Eugenia hirsutum (Korth.) Merr. & Perry
Myrtac Eugenia kingii
Myrtac Eugenia lepidocarpa Wall.
Myrtac Eugenia lineata (DC.) Merr. & Perry
Myrtac Eugenia perspecinnervia
Myrtac Eugenia sandakanensis
Myrtac Eugenia spicata Lamk.
Myrtac Psidium guajava L.
Myrtac Rhodamnia cinerea Jack
Myrtac Rhodomyrtus tomentosa Wight
Myrtac Tristania whitiana Griff.
Myrtac Whiteodendron moultonianum (W. W. Smith) van Steenis
Nepent Nepenthes albo-marginata Lobb. ex Lindl.
Nepent Nepenthes ampullaria Jack.
Nepent Nepenthes bicalcarata Hook. f.
Nepent Nepenthes gracilis
Nepent Nepenthes gracilis Korth.
Nepent Nepenthes Rafflesiana Jack.
Nyctag Pisonia umbellifera (J. R. & G. Forst.) Seem.
Nyssac Nyssa javanica (Bl.) Wang
Ochnac Brackenridgea hookeri/palustris
Ochnac Euthemis leucocarpa Jack.
Ochnac Gomphia serrata (Gaertn.) Kanis.
Ochnac Neckia serrata Korth.
Olacac Anacolosa frutescens (Bl.) Bl.
Olacac Ochanostachys amentacea Mast.
Olacac Scorodocarpus borneensis Becc.
Olacac Strombosia ceylanica Gardn.
Olacac Strombosia javanica Bl.
Oleace Chionanthus evenius (Stapf.) Kiew
Oleace Chionanthus lucens Kiew
Oleace Chionanthus montanus
Oleace Chionanthus pachyphyllus (Merr.) Kiew
Oleace Chionanthus sessiliflorus
Oleace Jasminum sambac (L.) W. Ait.
Oleand Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott.
Oleand Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) Presl
Oleand Nephrolepis exaltata
Oleand Nephrolepis hirsutula (Forst.) Presl
Oleand Oleandra pistillaris (Sw.) C. Chr.
Opilia Champereia manillana (Bl.) Merr.
Opilia Lepionurus sylvestris Bl.
Orchid Acriopsis javanica Reinw.
Orchid Agrostophyllum denbergeri J. J. Smith
Orchid Appendicula reflexa Bl.
Orchid Appendicula undulata Bl.
Orchid Arundina speciosa Bl.
Orchid Bromheadia finlaysoniana
Orchid Calanthe angustifolia (Bl.) Lindl.
Orchid Coelogyne longifolia Lindl.
Orchid Dendrobium acuminatissium (Bl.) Lindl.
Orchid Dendrobium crumenatum Swartz
Orchid Dendrobium mutabile (Bl.) Lindl.
Orchid Dendrobium secundum (Bl.) Lindl.
Orchid Dendrobium serra Lindl.
Orchid Dendrobium villosutum Lindl.
Orchid Eria annulata (Bl.) Bl.
Orchid Eulophia graminea
Orchid Eulophia squalida Lindl.
Orchid Goedorum purpureum R. Br.
Orchid Nervilia aragoana Gaudich.
Orchid Spathoglottis plicata Bl.
Oxalid Dapania racemosa Korth.
Oxalid Oxalis corniculata L.
Oxalid Sarcotheca diversifolia (Miq.) Hall. f.
Oxalid Sarcotheca rubrivervis Hall. f.
Palmae Arenga pinnata (Wurmb) Merr.
Palmae Borassodendron borneensis
Palmae Calamus laevigatus
Palmae Caryota mitis Lour.
Palmae Cocos nucifera L.
Palmae Korthalsia rigida
Palmae Korthalsia rostrata
Palmae Licuala spinosa Thunb.
Palmae Oncosperma tigillaria (Jack.) Ridl.
Palmae Pinanga coronata Bl.
Palmae Pinanga minuta Fart.
Palmae Plectocomia elongata Mart. ex Bl.
Palmae Plectocomia mulleri Bl.
Pandan Freycinetia javanica Bl.
Pandan Pandanus furcatus Roxb.
Pandan Pandanus tectorius Soland. ex Park.
Passif Passiflora foetida L.
Phyllo Phyllocladus hypophyllus Hook f.
Pipera Piper aduncum
Pipera Piper betle
Podoca Dacrycarpus imbricatus (Bl.) De Laub.
Podoca Dacrydium pectinatum De Laub
Podoca Falcatifolium falciforme (Parl.) de Laub.
Podoca Nageia wallichiana (Presl.) O. K.
Podoca Podocarpus neriifolius D. Don
Podoca Prumnopitys amara (Bl.) De Laub.
Polyga Polygala paniculata L.
Polyga Polygala venenosa Juss. ex Poir.
Polyga Xanthophyllum brevipes Meijden
Polyga Xanthophyllum clovis (Steen. ex Meijden) Meijden
Polyga Xanthophyllum ecarinatum Chodat
Polyga Xanthophyllum ellipticum Korth. ex Miq.
Polyga Xanthophyllum griffithii Hook. f. var. angustifolium Meyden
Polyga Xanthophyllum griffithii Hook. f. var. griffithii
Polyga Xanthophyllum havilandii Chodat
Polyga Xanthophyllum malayanum Meijden
Polyga Xanthophyllum obscurum Benn.
Polyga Xanthophyllum rufum Benn.
Polyga Xanthophyllum stipulatum Benn.
Polyga Xanthophyllum velutinum Chodat
Polyga Xanthophyllum vitellinum (Bl.) Dietr.
Polypo Crypsinus trilobus (Houtt.) C. Chr.
Polypo Drymoglossum heterophyllum
Polypo Drymoglossum piloselloides (L.) Presl
Polypo Drynaria quercifolia (L.) J. Smith
Polypo Goniophlebium persisifolium
Polypo Goniophlebium subamiculatum
Polypo Microsorium linguiforme (Mett.) Copel.
Polypo Microsorium pteropus (Bl.) Copel.
Polypo Microsorium punctatum
Polypo Microsorium rubidum (Kunze) Copel.
Polypo Microsorium scolopendria (Burm. f.) Copel.
Polypo Paragramma longifolia (Bl.) Moore
Polypo Pyrrosia adnascens (Sw.) Ching
Polypo Pyrrosia floccigera (Bl.) Ching
Polypo Weatherbya accedens Copel.
Protea Helicia excelsa (Roxb.) Bl.
Protea Helicia petiolaris Benn.
Protea Helicia robusta (Roxb.) R. Br. ex Wall
Protea Helicia serrata (R. Br.) Bl.
Protea Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Elm.) Sleum.
Psilot Psilotum nudum (L.) Beauv.
Pterid Acrostichum aureum
Pterid Pteris longipinula
Pterid Pteris pacifica Hieron.
Pterid Pteris quadriaurita Retz.
Pterid Pteris sessiliformis
Pterid Pteris tripartita Sw.
Pterid Pteris vittata L.
Ranunc Clematis smilacifolia Wall.
Rhamna Alphitonia excelsa (Roxb.) Hatusima
Rhamna Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
Rhamna Maesopsis eminii
Rhamna Rhamnus nepalensis (Wall.) Laws.
Rhamna Ziziphus horsfieldii Miq.
Rhamna Ziziphus suluensis
Rhizop Bruguiera cylindrica (L.) Bl.
Rhizop Bruguiera sexangulare
Rhizop Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr.
Rhizop Carallia eugenioidea King
Rhizop Carallia eugenioides King var. sumatrana
Rhizop Ceriops tagal
Rhizop Gynotroches axillaris Bl.
Rhizop Pellacalyx axillaris Korth.
Rhizop Pellacalyx lobbii (Hook. f.) Schimp.
Rhizop Rhizophora apiculata Bl.
Rhizop Rhizophora mucronata Lamk.
Rosace Prunus arborea (Bl.) Kalkm.
Rosace Prunus arborea (Bl.) Kalkm. var. stipulacea (King) Kalkm.
Rosace Prunus javanica (T. et B.) Miq.
Rosace Prunus oocarpa (Stapf) Kalkman
Rosace Rubus moluccanus
Rubiac Adina minutiflora Val.
Rubiac Anthocephalus chinensis
Rubiac Borreria brachystema (R.Br. ex Bth.) Valet.
Rubiac Borreria laevis (Lamk) Griesb.
Rubiac Canthium lucida Val.
Rubiac Coffia robusta
Rubiac Diodia sarmentosa Swartz
Rubiac Diplospora singularis (Korth.) K. Sch.
Rubiac Gaertnera vaginans (DC.) Merr.
Rubiac Gaertnera vaginans (DC.) Merr. var. junghuniana
Rubiac Gardenia forsteriana Miq.
Rubiac Gardenia tubifera Wall.
Rubiac Geophylla repens
Rubiac Guettarda speciosa L.
Rubiac Hedyotis ocimoides
Rubiac Lasianthus inaequalis Bl.
Rubiac Lasianthus obscurus Bl.
Rubiac Lasianthus reticulatus Bl.
Rubiac Lasianthus scabridus K. G.
Rubiac Lecananthus erubescens Jacq.
Rubiac Lucinaea montana Korth.
Rubiac Morinda citrifolia L.
Rubiac Mussaenda frondosa L.
Rubiac Mycetia javanica (Bl.) Reinw. ex Korth.
Rubiac Myrmeconauclea strigosa (Korth.) Merr.
Rubiac Nauclea coadunata J. E. Smith
Rubiac Nauclea junghunii Merr.
Rubiac Nauclea obtusa Bl.
Rubiac Nauclea subdita (Korth.) Steud.
Rubiac Neonauclea calycina (Bartl. ex DC.) Merr.
Rubiac Neonauclea excelsa (Bl.) Merr.
Rubiac Oldenlandia auricularia
Rubiac Oldenlandia rigida
Rubiac Paederia verticillata Bl.
Rubiac Pavetta montana Reinw. ex Bl.
Rubiac Pavetta sylvatica Bl.
Rubiac Porterandia anisophylla (Jack ex Roxb.) Ridl.
Rubiac Prismatomeris glabra (Korth.) Valeton
Rubiac Psychotria viridiflora Reinw. ex Bl.
Rubiac Randia oppositifolia (Roxb.) Ridl.
Rubiac Scyphiphora hydrophyllacea Gartn. f.
Rubiac Streblosa glabra
Rubiac Tarenna fragrans (Bl.) Kds. et Val.
Rubiac Timonius billitonensis Valeton
Rubiac Timonius borneensis Val.
Rubiac Timonius compressicaulis (Miq.) Boerl.
Rubiac Timonius flavescens (Jack.) Baker
Rubiac Timonius involuctatus
Rubiac Uncaria acida (Hunter) Roxb.
Rubiac Uncaria attenuata
Rubiac Uncaria cordata (Lour.) Merr.
Rubiac Uncaria gambir Roxb.
Rubiac Uncaria glabra
Rubiac Uncaria insignis
Rubiac Urophyllum arboreum (Bl.) Korth.
Rubiac Urophyllum glabrum Wall.
Rubiac Urophyllum macrophyllum Korth.
Rutace Acronychia laurifolia Bl.
Rutace Luvunga heterophylla Merr.
Rutace Melicope denhamii (Seemen) T. G. Hartley
Rutace Melicope hookeri T. G. Hartley
Rutace Melicope incana T. G. Hartley
Rutace Melicope subunifoliolata (Stapf) T. G. Hartley
Rutace Tetractomia hultumii
Sabiac Meliosma lepidota Bl.
Sabiac Meliosma sumatrana (Jack) Walp.
Sapind Allophylus cobbe (L.) Raeusch.
Sapind Dimocarpus longan Lour.
Sapind Dodonaea viscosa Jacq.
Sapind Erioglossum rubiginosum (Roxb.) Bl.
Sapind Guioa bijuga
Sapind Guioa diplopetala (Hassk.) Radlk.
Sapind Guioa pubescens (Zoll. & Moritzii) Radlk.
Sapind Lepisanthes alata (Bl.) Leenh
Sapind Lepisanthes amoena (Hassk.) Leenh.
Sapind Lepisanthes blumeana K. & V.
Sapind Lepisanthes fruticosa (Roxb.) Leenh.
Sapind Lepisanthes montana
Sapind Lepisanthes senegalensis (Poir.) Leen.
Sapind Mischocarpus sundaicus Bl.
Sapind Nephelium cuspidatum Bl. var. eriopetalum Leenh.
Sapind Nephelium juglandifolium Bl.
Sapind Nephelium lappaceum L.
Sapind Nephelium maingayi Hiern.
Sapind Nephelium reticulatum Radlk.
Sapind Nephelium uncinatum Radlk. ex Leenh.
Sapind Paranephelium xestophyllum Miq.
Sapind Pometia pinnata Forst. var. alnifolia (Bl.) Jacobs
Sapind Xerospermum laevigatum Radlk.
Sapind Xerospermum laevigatum Radlk. var. acuminatum (Radlk.) Leenh.
Sapind Xerospermum noronhianum Bl.
Sapota Chrysophyllum roxburghii G. Don
Sapota Ganua motleyana (de Vriese) Pierre ex Dubard
Sapota Isonandra lanceolata Wight.
Sapota Madhuca aspera H. J. Lam
Sapota Madhuca beccarii (Engl.)H.J. Lam
Sapota Madhuca borneensis
Sapota Madhuca endertii
Sapota Madhuca mindanensis Merr.
Sapota Madhuca sericea (Miq.) Lam
Sapota Palaquium beccarianum (Pierre) Van Royen
Sapota Palaquium calophyllum Pierre
Sapota Palaquium dasyphyllum Pierre
Sapota Palaquium gutta (Hook. f.) Baillon
Sapota Palaquium hexandrum (Griff.) Baillon
Sapota Palaquium leiocarpum Boerl.
Sapota Palaquium majes H. J. Lam
Sapota Palaquium microphyllum King et Gamble.
Sapota Palaquium rostratum (Miq.) Burck
Sapota Palaquium sericeum
Sapota Payena acuminata (Bl.) Pierre
Sapota Payena endertii H. J. Lam
Sapota Payena leerii (Teys. & Binn.) Kurz
Sapota Payena microphylla
Sapota Planchonella duclitan (Blanco) Bakh. f.
Sapota Planchonella glabra H. J. Lam
Sapota Planchonella maingayi (Clarke) van Royen
Sapota Planchonella obovata (R. Br.) Pierre
Sapota Pouteria malaccensis (Clarke) Baehni
Saurau Saurauia nudiflora DC.
Saurau Saurauia setigera
Saxifr Polyosma ilicifolia Bl.
Schiza Lygodium circinatum (Burm. f.) Sw.
Schiza Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw.
Schiza Lygodium microphyllum
Schiza Schizaea dichotoma (L.) Smith
Scroph Lindernia crustacea
Scroph Scoparia dulcis
Scroph Scrophularia lindernia
Selagi Selaginella helferi Warb.
Selagi Selaginella longiaristata
Selagi Selaginella wildenowii (Desv. ex Poir) Baker
Simaro Brucea javanica (L.) Merr.
Simaro Eurycoma longifolia Jack.
Simaro Picrasma javanica Bl.
Simaro Quassia borneensis Noot.
Simaro Quassia indica (Gaertn.) Nooteboom
Solana Capsicum frutescens L.
Solana Solanum denticulatum
Solana Solanum melongena L.
Solana Solanum torvum Swartz
Sonner Duabanga moluccana Bl.
Staphy Turpinia borneensis
Staphy Turpinia sphaerocarpa Hassk.
Stercu Heritiera albiflora (Ridl.) Kosterm.
Stercu Heritiera elata Ridl.
Stercu Heritiera javanica (Bl.) Kosterm.
Stercu Heritiera littoralis Dryand. ex W. Ait.
Stercu Heritiera simplicifolia (Mast.) Kosterm.
Stercu Kleinhovia hospita L.
Stercu Leptonychia caudata
Stercu Melochia umbellata (Houtt.) Stapf.
Stercu Pterocymbium tubulatum (Mast.) Pierre
Stercu Pterospermum diversifolium Bl.
Stercu Pterospermum javanicum Jungh.
Stercu Pterygota alata (Roxb.) R. Br.
Stercu Scaphium longiflorum Ridl.
Stercu Scaphium macropodum (Miq.) Beumee ex Heyne
Stercu Sterculia coccinea Jack
Stercu Sterculia cordata Bl.
Stercu Sterculia foetida L.
Stercu Sterculia membranacea
Stercu Sterculia rhoidifolia Stapf. ex Ridl.
Stercu Sterculia rubiginosa Vent.
Stercu Sterculia rubiginosa Vent. var. ensipotrum
Strych Strychnos ignatii Berg.
Styrac Styrax paralleloneurum Perk.
Styrac Styrax serrulatum Roxb.
Symplo Symplocos adenophylla Wall. ex G. Don.
Symplo Symplocos cochinchinensis (Lour.) Moore
Symplo Symplocos crassipes Clarke
Symplo Symplocos crassipes Clarke var. ernae (Brand) Nooteboom
Symplo Symplocos deflexa Stapf.
Symplo Symplocos fasciculata Zoll.
Symplo Symplocos rubiginosa Wall. ex A. DC.
Taccac Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) O.K.
Taccac Tacca palmata Bl.
Tetram Tetramerista glabra Miq.
Theace Adinandra borneensis Kobuski
Theace Adinandra clemensiae
Theace Adinandra collina Kobuski
Theace Adinandra cordifolia Ridl.
Theace Adinandra excelsa
Theace Adinandra sarosanthera Miq.
Theace Anneslea fragrans Wall.
Theace Camellia lanceolata
Theace Eurya acuminata DC.
Theace Eurya nitida Korth.
Theace Eurya obovata (Bl.) Korth.
Theace Gordonia excelsa Bl.
Theace Gordonia oblongifolia
Theace Laplacea integrrima Miq.
Theace Ploiarium alternifolium (Vahl) Melchior
Theace Pyrenaria serrata Bl.
Theace Schima wallichii (DC.) Korth.
Theace Ternstroemia bancana Miq.
Theace Ternstroemia beccarii
Theace Ternstroemia lowii
Theace Ternstroemia magnifica Stapf.
Thelyp Aphineuron imnersum
Thelyp Christella subpubescens
Thelyp Macrothelypteris polypodioides (Hook.) Ching
Thelyp Phronephrium repandun
Thelyp Pneumatopteris callosa
Thelyp Pronephrium repandum
Thelyp Sphaerostephanos heterocarpus
Thelyp Sphaerostephanos unitus
Thelyp Thelypteris megaphylla (Mett.) K. Iwats.
Thelyp Thelypteris sumatrana (v.A.v.R.) K. Iwats.
Thymel Amyxa pluricornis (Radlk.) Domke
Thymel Aquilaria malaccensis Lamk.
Thymel Enkleia malaccensis Griff.
Thymel Gonystylus affinis Radlk.
Thymel Gonystylus areolatus Domke ex A. Shaw
Thymel Gonystylus brunnescens A. Shaw
Thymel Gonystylus calophyllus Gilg.
Thymel Gonystylus forbesii Gilg.
Thymel Gonystylus macrophyllus
Thymel Gonystylus macrophyllus (Miq.) A. Shaw
Thymel Phaleria capitata
Tiliac Berrya cordifolia (Willd.) Burret
Tiliac Brownlowia glabrata Ridl.
Tiliac Grewia crassifolia
Tiliac Grewia hirsuta Burr.
Tiliac Grewia lorzingii
Tiliac Grewia opaca (Korth.) Burr.
Tiliac Grewia paniculata Roxb. ex DC.
Tiliac Grewia reticulata
Tiliac Jarandersonia parvifolia Kosterm.
Tiliac Pentace burmanica
Tiliac Pentace curtisii King
Tiliac Pentace laxiflora Merr.
Tiliac Pentace polyantha Hassk.
Tiliac Schoutenia accrescens (Mast.) Curtis
Tiliac Triumfetta subpalmata
Trigon Trigoniastrum hypoleucum Miq.
Turner Turnera ulmifolia L.
Ulmace Celtis philippense
Ulmace Gironniera hirta Ridl.
Ulmace Gironniera nervosa Planch.
Ulmace Gironniera subaequalis Planch.
Ulmace Trema angustifolia (Planch.) Bl.
Ulmace Trema cannabina Lour.
Ulmace Trema orientalis (L.) Bl.
Ulmace Trema tomentosa (Roxb.) Hara
Umbell Centela javanica
Umbell Eryngium foetidum L.
Urtica Astrothelamus reticulata
Urtica Dendrocnide stimulans (L. f.) Chew.
Urtica Leucosyke capitellata (Poir.) Wedd.
Urtica Leucosyke sumatrana
Urtica Pipturus argenteus (Forst.f.) Wedd.
Urtica Poulzolzia zeylanica
Urtica Villebrunea rubescens (Bl.) Bl.
Verben Callicarpa arborea
Verben Callicarpa havilandii
Verben Callicarpa longifolia
Verben Clerodendrum buchanani
Verben Clerodendrum calamitosum L.
Verben Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn.
Verben Clerodendrum laevifolium Bl.
Verben Clerodendrum speciosissisum
Verben Duranta repens
Verben Geunsia frufuracea (Bakh.) Moldenke
Verben Geunsia pentandra (Roxb.) Merr.
Verben Lantana camara L.
Verben Premna corymbosa (Burm. f.) Rottl. & Willd.
Verben Premna foetida
Verben Stachytarpheta indica (L.) Vahl
Verben Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl
Verben Tectona grandis L.
Verben Teijsmanniodendron bogoriense Koord.
Verben Teijsmanniodendron holophyllum (Baker) Kosterm.
Verben Teijsmanniodendron sarawakanum (Pearson) Kosterm.
Verben Vitex gamosepala Griff.
Verben Vitex pinnata L.
Verben Vitex trifolia L.
Verben Vitex vestita Wall. ex Schau.
Violac Rinorea anguifera (Lour.) O.K.
Violac Rinorea lanceolata (Wall.) O.K.
Vitace Ampelocissus arachnoidea
Vitace Ampelocissus imperialis
Vitace Ampelocissus ochracea
Vitace Ampelocissus thyrsiflora (Bl.) Planch.
Vitace Cayratia geniculata
Vitace Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin
Vitace Cissus rostrata
Vitace Pterisanthes cissoides Bl.
Vitace Pterisanthes eriopoda (Miq.) Planch.
Vitace Tetrastigma lanceolarium (Roxb.) Planch.
Vitace Tetrastigma pedunculare
Vittar Antrophyum callifolium Bl.
Vittar Antrophyum semicostatum
Vittar Vittaria angustifolia Bl.
Vittar Vittaria elongata
Vittar Vittaria ensiformis Sw.
Zingib Alpinia lingulata
Zingib Costus speciosus (Koen.) J. E. Smith
Zingib Etlingera punicea
Zingib Globba pendula
Zingib Languas galanga (L.) Stuntz
Zingib Nicolaia speciosa (Bl.) Horan.
Zingib Zingiber gramineum Bl.

back ߂