Plants in Merimbun Heritage Park

This list is based on collection by Eizi Suzuki et al. from 1999 to 2000, and records on "A check list of the Flowering Plants and Gymnosperms of Brunei Darussalam (ed. Coode et al, 1996)

More than 500 species are found in Tasek Merimbun. Back

Family sp.
Acanthaceae (Genus unknown)
Actinidiaceae Saurauia bruneiensis A. S. Kamariah
Actinidiaceae Saurauia horrida Hook f.
Actinidiaceae Saurauia sp.
Anacardiaceae Bouea oppositifolia (Roxb.) Meisn.
Anacardiaceae Buchanania
Anacardiaceae Buchanania arborescens (Bl.) Bl.
Anacardiaceae Buchanania sessifolia Bl.
Anacardiaceae Campnosperma
Anacardiaceae Dracontomelon dao (Blanco) Nerr. & Rolfe
Anacardiaceae Gluta wallichii (Hook. f.) Ding Hou
Anacardiaceae Mangifera (K12973)
Anacardiaceae Melanochyla caesia ? (Bl.) Ding Hou
Anacardiaceae Melanochyla condensata Kochmman
Anacardiaceae Pentaspadon motleyi Hook. f.
Anisophylleaceae Anisophyllea [hannyawat]
Anisophylleaceae Anisophyllea disticha (Jack) Baillon
Anisophylleaceae Combretocarpus rotundatus (Miq.) Danser
Annonaceae (dark bark, monopodial)
Annonaceae (Genus unknown)
Annonaceae Cyathocalyx carinatus ? (Ridl.) J. Sinclair
Annonaceae Cyathostemma excelsum (Hook. f. Thoms.) J. Sinclair
Annonaceae Dasymaschalon clusiflorum Merr.
Annonaceae Goniothalamus malayanus Hook. f. & Thoms.
Annonaceae Goniothalamus umbrosus J. Sinclair
Annonaceae Goniothalamus velutinus A. Shaw
Annonaceae Mezzettia ?
Annonaceae Mezzettia havilandii (Boerl.) Ridley
Annonaceae Polyalthia lateriflora ? (Bl.) King
Annonaceae Polyalthia motleyana (Hook. f.) Airy Shaw
Annonaceae Polyalthia sumatrana (Miq.) Kurz
Annonaceae Polyalthia tenuipes Merr.
Annonaceae Popowia pisocarpa (Bl.) Endl.
Annonaceae Popowia sp2
Annonaceae Xylopia ferruginea (Hook. f. & Thoms.) Hook. f. & Thoms.
Annonaceae Xylopia malayana ? Hook. f. & Thoms.
Annonaceae Xylopia malayana Hook. f. & Thoms.
Apocynaceae (reddish bark, white sap)
Apocynaceae Alstonia angustiloba Miq.(A. scholaris)
Apocynaceae Tabernaemontana pauciflora Bl.
Aquifoliaceae Ilex
Araceae Aglaonema simplex Bl.
Araceae Amydrium medium (Zoll. & Mor.) Nicolson
Araceae Bucephalandra motleyana Schott
Araceae Cyrtosperma ?
Araceae Homalomena pygmaea (Hassk.) Engl.
Araceae Homalomena sp.
Araceae Lasia spinosa (L.) Thwaites
Araceae Schismatoglottis beccariana Engl.
Araceae Schismatoglottis schottii Bogner & Nicolson
Araceae Scindapsus beccarii Engl.
Araceae Scindapsus rupestris Ridl.
Araliaceae Schefflera lasiocalyx Ridl.
Araliaceae Schefflera sp.1
Araliaceae Schefflera tomentosa (Bl.) Harms
Aralidiaceae Aralidium pinnatifidum (Jungh. & de Vriese) Miq.
Begoniaceae Begonia baramensis Merr.
Begoniaceae Begonia sp
Bombacaceae Durio griffithii (Mast.) Bakh.
Burseraceae Canarium caudatum King
Burseraceae Canarium littorale Bl.
Burseraceae Canarium pilosum Benn.
Burseraceae Dacryodes
Burseraceae Dacryodes costata H. J. Lam
Burseraceae Dacryodes laxa H. J. Lam
Burseraceae Dacryodes rostrata (Bl.) H. J. Lam
Burseraceae Dacryodes rugosa (Bl.) H. J. Lam
Burseraceae Santiria apiculata Benn. var. apiculata
Burseraceae Santiria griffithii (Hook. f.) Engl.
Burseraceae Santiria laevigata Bl. var. glabrifolia (Engl.) J. J. Lam
Burseraceae Santiria mollis Engler
Burseraceae Santiria tomentosa Bl.
Burseraceae? Santiria nerovsa ?
Cecropiaceae Poikilospermum aff. suaveolens (Bl.) Merr.
Celastraceae Lophopetalum pallidum Laws
Celastraceae Salacia cf. chinensis L.
Chrysobalanaceae Atuna racemosa Rafin. var. excelsa
Chrysobalanaceae Licania splendens (Korth.) Prance
Chrysobalanaceae Parinari oblongifolia Hook. f.
Combretaceae Terminalia foetidissima Griff.
Commelinaceae Amischotolype marginata (Bl.) Hassk.
Compositae Cosmos caudatus Kunth
Compositae Erechtites hieracifolia (L.) DC.
Compositae Mikania micrantha Kunth
Compositae Vernonia arborea Ham.
Connaraceae Agelaea borneensis (Hook. f.) Merr.
Connaraceae Cnestis palala (Lour.) Merr.
Connaraceae?
Convolvulaceae Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
Convolvulaceae Ipomoea quamoclit L.
Convolvulaceae Jacquemontia tomentella (Miq.) Hallier f. var. micrantha Hallier f.
Convolvulaceae Merremia borneensis Merr.
Costaceae Costus speciosus (J. King) J. E. Smith
Crypteroniaceae Crypteronia griffithii Clarke
Crypteroniaceae Dactylocladus stenostachys Oliver
Cucurbitaceae Zehneria marginata (Bl.) M. Kerauden
Cyperaceae Cyperus compactus Retz.
Cyperaceae Eleocharis ochrostachys Steud.
Cyperaceae Eleocharis retroflexa (Poir.) Urb.
Cyperaceae Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl
Cyperaceae Fimbristylis griffithii Boeck
Cyperaceae Fimbristylis pauciflora R. Br.
Cyperaceae Lepironia articulata (Ratz.) Domin
Cyperaceae Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin
Cyperaceae Mapania cuspidata (Miq.) Uittien var. petiolata (C. B. Clarke) Uittien
Cyperaceae Mapania graminea Uitten
Cyperaceae Mapania sumatrana (Miq.) Bent. subsp. sumatrana
Cyperaceae Paramapania radians (C. B. Clarke) Uittien
Cyperaceae Scleria oblata S. T. Blake
Cyperaceae Scleria purpurascens Steud.
Cyperaceae Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett
Dichapetalaceae Dichapetalum sp.
Dilleniaceae Dillenia beccariana Martelli
Dilleniaceae Dillenia suffruticosa (Griff.) Martelli
Dilleniaceae Tetracera macrophylla Hook. f. & Thoms
Dipterocarpaceae Dipterocarpus
Dipterocarpaceae Dryobalanops rappa Becc.
Dipterocarpaceae Shorea (big leaf)
Dipterocarpaceae Shorea (glabous =T16)
Dipterocarpaceae Shorea geniculata Ashton
Dipterocarpaceae Shorea leprosula ? Miq.
Dipterocarpaceae Shorea macrophylla ? (de Vriese) Ashton
Dipterocarpaceae Shorea scabrida ? Sym.
Dipterocarpaceae Shorea sp.
Dipterocarpaceae Vatica
Dipterocarpaceae Vatica oblongifolia Hook. f.
Dipterocarpaceae Vatica umbonata (Hook. f.) Burck
Ebenaceae Diospyros dictyoneura Hiern
Ebenaceae Diospyros evena Bakh.
Ebenaceae Diospyros ferruginescens Bakh.
Ebenaceae Diospyros hermaphroditica (Zoll.) Bakh.
Ebenaceae Diospyros rigida Hiern.
Ebenaceae Diospyros sp.
Ebenaceae Diospyros sumatrana Miq.
Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus
Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus [parawa] (thin l)
Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus cf. petiolatus Wall.
Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus clemensiae Merr. var. clemensiae (R. Knuth) Coode
Elaeocarpaceae Elaeocarpus mastersii King
Elaeocarpaceae? Elaeocarpus ?
Ericaceae (Genus unknown)
Euphorbiaceae (Genus unknown)
Euphorbiaceae Antidesma bunius ? (L.) Spreng.
Euphorbiaceae Antidesma hosei Pax & K. Hoffm. var. hosei
Euphorbiaceae Aporusa elmeri Merr.
Euphorbiaceae Aporusa falcifera Hook. f.
Euphorbiaceae Aporusa lunata (Miq.) Kurz
Euphorbiaceae Aporusa sp,
Euphorbiaceae Baccaurea angulata Merr.
Euphorbiaceae Baccaurea bracteata Muell. Arg. var. crassifolia (J. J. Sm.) A. Shaw
Euphorbiaceae Baccaurea cf. racemosa Muell. Arg.
Euphorbiaceae Baccaurea latifolia Hook. f.
Euphorbiaceae Baccaurea macrocarpa ? Muell. Arg.
Euphorbiaceae Baccaurea macrophylla ? Muell. Arg.
Euphorbiaceae Baccaurea polyneura Hook. f.
Euphorbiaceae Baccaurea racemosa (Reinw.) Muell. Arg.
Euphorbiaceae Baccaurea sp.
Euphorbiaceae Baccaurea sumatrana ? (Miq.) Muell. Arg.
Euphorbiaceae Baccaurea trunciflora Merr.
Euphorbiaceae Blumeodendron tokbrai (Bl.) J. J. Smith
Euphorbiaceae Botryophora like leaf (cauriflory)
Euphorbiaceae Breynia coronata Hook. f.
Euphorbiaceae Chaetocarpus ? [sarapa]
Euphorbiaceae Croton argyratus Bl.
Euphorbiaceae Drypetes ? (12284=12289)
Euphorbiaceae Drypetes eriocarpa A. Shaw
Euphorbiaceae Elateriospermum tapos Bl.
Euphorbiaceae Endospermum diadenum (Miq.) A. Shaw
Euphorbiaceae Fahrenheitia ? (big leaf)
Euphorbiaceae Fahrenheitia ? (small leaf)
Euphorbiaceae Glochidion rubrum Bl.
Euphorbiaceae Homalanthus populneus (Geisel.) Pax
Euphorbiaceae Jatropha sp.
Euphorbiaceae Macaranga
Euphorbiaceae Macaranga beccariana Merr.
Euphorbiaceae Macaranga brevipetiolata A. Shaw
Euphorbiaceae Macaranga cf. triloba (Bl.) Muell. Arg.
Euphorbiaceae Macaranga conifera ?
Euphorbiaceae Macaranga gigantea (Rchb. f. & Zoll.) M. A.
Euphorbiaceae Macaranga kingii ? Hook. f.
Euphorbiaceae Macaranga pseudopruinosa ? Pax & Hoffm.
Euphorbiaceae Macaranga tanarius ?
Euphorbiaceae Macaranga winkleri Pax & K. Hoffm.
Euphorbiaceae Mallotus macrostachyus ? (Miq.) Muell. Arg.
Euphorbiaceae Mallotus mollissimus (Geisel.) A. Shaw
Euphorbiaceae Neoscortechinia ? (hairy round leaf)
Euphorbiaceae Neoscortechinia kingii (Hook. f.) Pax. & Hoffm.
Euphorbiaceae Pimelodendron griffithianum (M. A.) Benth.
Euphorbiaceae Trigonostemon sp.
Euphorbiaceae? (big hairy leaf)
Euphorbiaceae? (Helicia like leaf shape)
Euphorbiaceae? (Shorea like hairy leaf)
Euphorbiaceae? (Xanthophyllum like) (K12309)
Euphorbiaceae? Cleistanthus ? (K12381)
Euphorbiaceae? Drypetes ? (long shiny leaf, oblique)
Euphorbiaceae?
Fagaceae (Genus unknown)
Fagaceae Castanopsis motleyana King
Fagaceae Lithocarpus [takalod]
Fagaceae Lithocarpus blumeanus Rehder
Fagaceae Lithocarpus coopertus (Blanco) Rehdr
Fagaceae Lithocarpus ruminatus Soepadmo
Flacourtiaceae (Genus unknown)
Flacourtiaceae Casearia sp.
Flacourtiaceae? Hydnocarpus ? (Euph?)
Flagellariaceae Flagellaria indica L.
Gnetaceae Gnetum sp.
Gramineae (Genus unknown)
Gramineae Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.
Gramineae Coelorachis glandulosa (Trin.) Ridl.
Gramineae Cyrtococcum accrescens (Trin.) Stapf
Gramineae Dinochloa sp.
Gramineae Leptaspis urceolata (Roxb.) R. Br.
Gramineae Lophatherium gracile Brongn.
Gramineae Panicum auritum Nees
Gramineae Panicum incomtum Trin.
Gramineae Paspalum conjugatum Berg.
Gramineae Paspalum scrobiculatum L.
Gramineae Phragmites karka (Retz.) Steud.
Gramineae Schizostachyum latifolium Gamble
Gramineae Schizostachyum sp.
Gramineae Themeda villosa (Poir.) A. Camus
Guttiferae Calophyllum biflorum
Guttiferae Calophyllum depressinervium ? M. R. Hend. & Wyatt-Sm.
Guttiferae Calophyllum sclerophyllum Vesque
Guttiferae Calophyllum sp.
Guttiferae Garcinia beccarii Pierre
Guttiferae Garcinia gaudichaudii Planch & Triana
Guttiferae Garcinia microcarpa ?
Guttiferae Garcinia nervosa Miq.
Guttiferae Garcinia parvifolia (Miq.) Miq.
Guttiferae Garcinia sp.
Guttiferae Kayea
Guttiferae Kayea elmeri ?
Hypoxidaceae Curculigo latifolia Dryand.
Hypoxidaceae Curculigo racemosa Ridl.
Icacinaceae Gonocaryum minus Sleumer
Icacinaceae Platea excelsa Bl.
Icacinaceae Stemonurus malaccensis (Mast.) Sleumer
Icacinaceae Stemonurus scorpioides Becc.
Ixonanthaceae Irvingia malayana Oliv. et Benn.
Lauraceae (Genus unknown)
Lauraceae Actinodaphne
Lauraceae Alseodaphne borneensis Gamble
Lauraceae Beilschmiedia (big leaf, 2nd col)
Lauraceae Beilschmiedia madang ? Bl.
Lauraceae Cryptocarya (K12605)
Lauraceae Cryptocarya crassinervia ? Miq.
Lauraceae Dehaasia
Lauraceae Endiandra
Lauraceae Litsea accedens (Bl.) Boerl.
Lauraceae Litsea angulata ? Bl.
Lauraceae Litsea cylindrocarpa Gamble
Lauraceae Litsea oppositifolia ? L. S. Gibbs
Lauraceae Litsea robusta ? Bl.
Lauraceae Litsea sp.
Lauraceae Nothaphoebe 'havilandii' Gamble
Lauraceae?
Lecythidaceae Barringtonia cf. giganthostachya Koord. & Valeton var. megistophylla (Merr.) Payens
Lecythidaceae Barringtonia lanceolata (Ridl.) Payens
Leeaceae Leea indica (Burm. f.) Merr.
Leguminosae (4compound)
Leguminosae (4compound) [kutad]
Leguminosae Airyantha borneensis (Oliv.) Brummitt
Leguminosae Archidendron
Leguminosae Archidendron clypearia (Jack) Nielsen
Leguminosae Archidendron cockburnii Nielsen
Leguminosae Archidendron ellipticum (Bl.) Neilsen var. ellipticum
Leguminosae Bauhinia sp.
Leguminosae Bauhinia wrayi Prain var. borneensis K. & S. S. Larsen
Leguminosae Callerya newuwenhuisii (J. J. Smith) Schot
Leguminosae Calopogonium mucunoides Desv.
Leguminosae Cassia alata (L.) Roxb.
Leguminosae Cassia occidentalis (L.) Link
Leguminosae Clitoria falcata Lam.
Leguminosae Crudia beccarii Ridl.
Leguminosae Delbergia parviflora Prain
Leguminosae Dialium
Leguminosae Fordia ?
Leguminosae Fordia splendidissima (Bl. ex Miq.) Buijsen subsp. splendidissima (Miq.) Buijsen
Leguminosae Intsia palembanica Miq.
Leguminosae Koompassia malaccensis Maing. ex Benth.
Leguminosae Parkia speciosa Hassk.
Leguminosae Sindora leiocarpa Backer ex de Wit
Leguminosae Sindora sp2 (long leaflet)
Leguminosae
Linaceae Indorouchera griffithiana (Planch.) Hall.
Loganiaceae Fagraea (cordate leaf)
Loganiaceae Fagraea crassipes Benth.
Loganiaceae Fagraea spicata Baker
Loganiaceae Norrisia major Soler.
Loranthaceae Macrosolen cochinchinensis (Lour.) Tiegh.
Magnoliaceae Magnolia gigantifolia (Miq.) Noot.
Malvaceae Urena lobata L. var. lobata
Marantaceae (Genus unknown)
Marantaceae Donax canniformis (Forst. ) K. Sch.
Marantaceae Schumannianthus cf. dichotomus (Roxb.) Gagnep.
Melastomataceae Diplectria stipularis (Bl.) Kuntze
Melastomataceae Diplectria viminalis (Jack) Kuntze
Melastomataceae Melastoma beccarianum Cogn.
Melastomataceae Melastoma malabathrycum L.
Melastomataceae Memecylon
Melastomataceae Memecylon borneense Merr.
Melastomataceae Memecylon paniculatum Jack
Melastomataceae Memecylon scolopacinum Ridl.
Melastomataceae Pachycentria constricta (Bl.) Bl.
Melastomataceae Pogonanthera pulverulenta (Jack) Bl.
Melastomataceae Pternandra
Melastomataceae Pternandra coerulescens Jack.
Melastomataceae Pternandra cordata (Korth.) Baill.
Melastomataceae Pternandra crassicalyx J. F. Maxwell
Melastomataceae Pternandra galeata (Korth.) Ridl.
Melastomataceae Pternandra rostrata (Cogn.) M. P. Nayar
Meliaceae (Genus unknown)
Meliaceae Aglaia coriacea Miq.
Meliaceae Aglaia rubiginosa?
Meliaceae Aglaia tomentosa Teijs. et Binn.
Meliaceae Aphanamixis cf. borneensis (Miq.) Merr.
Meliaceae Chisocheton patens Bl.
Meliaceae Dysoxylum cauliflorum Hiern.
Meliaceae Lansium domesticum Correa
Meliaceae Reinwardtiodendron humile ? (Hassk.) Mabb.
Meliaceae Sandoricum beccarianum Baill.
Meliosmaceae Meliosma sp.
Meliosmaceae Meliosma sumatrana (Jack) Walp.
Menispermaceae Aslbertisia aff. papuana Becc.
Menispermaceae Fibraurea tinctoria Lour.
Moraceae Artocarpus elasticus Reinw. ex Bl.
Moraceae Artocarpus integer ?
Moraceae Artocarpus kemando ? Miq.
Moraceae Artocarpus sp.
Moraceae Ficus
Moraceae Ficus aurata Miq.
Moraceae Ficus condensa King
Moraceae Ficus fistulosa Bl. var. fistulosa
Moraceae Ficus geocharis Corner
Moraceae Ficus grossularoides Burm. f.
Moraceae Ficus retusa L.
Moraceae Ficus sp1 (small leaf)
Moraceae Ficus uncinata (King) Becc.
Moraceae Ficus uncinulata Corner
Musaceae Musa campestris Becc.
Myristicaceae (Genus unknown)
Myristicaceae Gymnacranthera
Myristicaceae Gymnacranthera ocellata R. Schouten
Myristicaceae Horsfieldia
Myristicaceae Horsfieldia polyspherula (Hook. f.) J. Sinclair var. maxima de Wilde
Myristicaceae Horsfieldia punctatifolia J. Sinclair
Myristicaceae Knema
Myristicaceae Knema latericia Elmer subsp. ridleyi (Gandoger) de Wilde
Myristicaceae Knema stenophylla (Warb.) Sinclair subsp. longipedicellata (Sinclair) de Wilde
Myristicaceae Myristica
Myrsinaceae (Genus unknown)
Myrsinaceae Ardisia
Myrsinaceae Ardisia sp2
Myrsinaceae Labisia pumila (Bl.) F. Vill.
Myrsinaceae Maesa ramentacea (Roxb.) Wall.
Myrsinaceae Rapanea ?
Myrtaceae Syzygium aff. megalophyllum Merr. L. M. Perry
Myrtaceae Syzygium sp.
Myrtaceae Syzygium sp1
Myrtaceae Syzygium sp2
Myrtaceae Syzygium sp3
Myrtaceae Syzygium sp4
Myrtaceae Syzygium sp5
Myrtaceae Syzygium sp6
Myrtaceae Syzygium sp7
Myrtaceae Syzygium sp8
Myrtaceae Syzygium spicata ? Lamk.
Myrtaceae Syzygium tawahense (Korth.) Merr. & L. M. Perry
Myrtaceae Syzygium velutinum A. P. Davis var. velutinum
Myrtaceae Syzygium zeylanicum (L.) DC.
Nepenthaceae Nepenthes ampullaria ?
Nepenthaceae Nepenthes gracilis Korth.
Nepenthaceae Nepenthes sp.
Nymphaeaceae Barclaya motleyi Hook. f.
Ochnaceae Brackenridgea palustris Bartell
Ochnaceae Ouratea serrata (Gaertn.) Robson
Ochnaceae
Olacaceae Ochanostachys amentacea Mast.
Olacaceae Scorodocarpus borneensis Becc.
Olacaceae Strombosia ceylanica Gardn.
Oleaceae Chionanthus
Oleaceae Chionanthus (big leaf)
Opiliaceae (Genus unknown)
Orchidaceae Agrostophyllum bicuspidatum J. J. Sm.
Orchidaceae Claderia viridiflora Hook. f.
Orchidaceae Corymborchis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Bl.
Orchidaceae Malaxis latifolia Sm.
Orchidaceae Neuwiedia borneensis de Vogel
Orchidaceae Trichotosia velutina (Lindl.) Kraenzl.
Oxalidaceae Sarcotheca diversifolia (Miq.) Hallier f.
Oxalidaceae Sarcotheca glauca Hall. f.
Palmae Areca minuta Scheff.
Palmae Arenga undulatifolia Becc.
Palmae Calamus comptus J. Dransf.
Palmae Calamus hispidulus Becc.
Palmae Calamus javensis Bl.
Palmae Calamus marginatus (Bl.) Mart.
Palmae Calamus myriacanthus Becc.
Palmae Calamus ornatus Bl.
Palmae Calamus pogonacanthus Becc.
Palmae Calamus sarawakensis Becc.
Palmae Cyrtostachys renda Bl.
Palmae Daemonorops formicaria Becc.
Palmae Daemonorops ingens D. Dransf.
Palmae Daemonorops oxycarpa Becc.
Palmae Eugeissona minor Becc.
Palmae Korthalsia ferox Becc.
Palmae Licuala sp.
Palmae Pinanga auriculata Becc.
Palmae Pinanga patula Bl. var. microcarpa Martelli
Palmae Plectocomia mulleri Bl.
Palmae
Pandaceae Galearia cf. fulva (Tul.) Miq.
Pandaceae Galearia fulva (Tul.) Miq.
Passifloraceae Passiflora foetida L.
Pentaphragmataceae Pentaphragma spatulisepalum A. Shaw
Phormiaceae Dianella ensifolia (L.) DC.
Piperaceae Piper sp.
Polygalaceae Xanthophyllum
Polygalaceae Xanthophyllum clovis (Steen. ex Meijden) Meijden
Polygalaceae Xanthophyllum flavescens Roxb.
Proteaceae Helicia?/Ixonanthes
Rhamnaceae Alphitonia excelsa (Roxb.) Hatusima
Rhamnaceae Alphitonia philippinensis Braid
Rhizophoraceae Carallia ?
Rhizophoraceae Gynotroches axillaris Bl.
Rhizophoraceae Pellacalyx lobbii (Hook. f.) Schimp.
Rosaceae? Prunus ?
Rubiaceae (Genus unknown)
Rubiaceae (long leaf, long stipule, new)
Rubiaceae (vertical stipule on upper side)
Rubiaceae [Tulangsai] light wood
Rubiaceae Acranthera sp.
Rubiaceae Argostemma borragineum DC.
Rubiaceae Chassalia chartacea Craib.
Rubiaceae Chassalia sp.
Rubiaceae Coffia ?
Rubiaceae Coptosapelta sp.
Rubiaceae Gaertnera vaginans (DC.) Merr.
Rubiaceae Gardenia ?
Rubiaceae Gardenia tubifera Wall.
Rubiaceae Gynopachis aff. jambosoides (Vatelon) Tirveng.
Rubiaceae Hedyotis capitellata G. Don
Rubiaceae Ixora brachyanthera Bremek.
Rubiaceae Ixora sp.
Rubiaceae Lasianthus borneensis Merr.
Rubiaceae Lasianthus longifolius Wight
Rubiaceae Lasianthus subinaequalis King & Gamble
Rubiaceae Mussaenda cf. hirsuta Ridl.
Rubiaceae Nauclea ?
Rubiaceae Nauclea subdita (Korth.) Steud.
Rubiaceae Oxyceros longiflorus (Lam.) Yamazaki
Rubiaceae Pavetta aff. multiflora Bremek.
Rubiaceae Pertusadina eurhyncha (Miq.) Ridsd.
Rubiaceae Porterandia anisophylla (Jack ex Roxb.) Ridl.
Rubiaceae Psychotria
Rubiaceae Psychotria ovoidia Hook. f.
Rubiaceae Psydrax sp.
Rubiaceae Rennellia elliptica Korth.
Rubiaceae Rothmannia sp.
Rubiaceae Tarenna cf. arborescens Ridl.
Rubiaceae Tarenna cumingiana (Vidal) Elmer
Rubiaceae Timonius ?
Rubiaceae Timonius eskerianus W. W. Sm. vel. affl.
Rubiaceae Uncaria sp.
Rubiaceae Urophyllum hirsutum (Wight) Hook. f.
Rubiaceae Urophyllum hirsutum (Wight) Hook. f. vel. aff.
Rutaceae (Genus unknown)
Rutaceae Luvunga sp.
Rutaceae Melicope (big thick leaf)
Sapindaceae Lepisanthes
Sapindaceae Lepisanthes alata (Bl.) Leenh.
Sapindaceae Lepisanthes fruticosa (Roxb.) Leenh.
Sapindaceae Lepisanthes multijuga (Hook. f.) Leenh.
Sapindaceae Nephelium
Sapindaceae Nephelium (K12286)
Sapindaceae Pometia pinnata Forst.
Sapotaceae Palaquium (glabrous)
Sapotaceae Palaquium leiocarpum ? Boerl.
Sapotaceae Palaquium sp2
Sapotaceae Payena (long leaf, white sap)
Scrophulariaceae Brookea tomentosa Benth.
Simaroubaceae Brucea javanica (L.) Merr.
Simaroubaceae Eurycoma longifolia Jack.
Smilacaceae Smilax laevis A. DC.
Solanaceae Lycianthes parasitica Bl.
Solanaceae Solanum sp.
Sterculiaceae Leptonychia heteroclita (Roxb.) Kurz
Sterculiaceae Melochia corchorifolia L.
Sterculiaceae Scaphium macropodum (Miq.) Beumee ex Heyne
Sterculiaceae Sterculia macrophylla Vent.
Sterculiaceae Sterculia megistophylla Ridl.
Sterculiaceae Sterculia rhynchophylla K. Schum.
Sterculiaceae?
Symplocaceae Symplocos celastrifolia C. B. Clarke
Tetrameristaceae? Tetramerista ? glabra Miq.
Theaceae Adinandra dumosa Jack
Theaceae Gordonia sp.
Thymelaeaceae Amyxa pluricornis (Radlk.) Domke
Thymelaeaceae Aquilaria sp.
Thymelaeaceae Gonystylus
Thymelaeaceae Gonystylus macrophyllus ? (Miq.) A. Shaw
Tiliaceae Grewia
Tiliaceae Microcos cinnamomifolia Burret
Tiliaceae Pentace
Triuridaceae Sciaphila densiflora Schltr.
Ulmaceae Gironniera nervosa Planch.
Ulmaceae Gironniera sp.
Ulmaceae Trema cannabina Lour.
Ulmaceae Trema orientalis (L.) Bl.
Umbelliferae Centella asiatica (L.) Urban
Verbenaceae Callicarpa pentandra Roxb. var. f. farinosa (Bl.) Bakh. f.
Verbenaceae Clerodendrum 'album' Ridl.
Verbenaceae Gemelina uniflora Stapf
Verbenaceae Stachytarpheta urticifolia Sims
Verbenaceae Teijsmanniodendron holophyllum (Baker) Kosterm.
Verbenaceae Teijsmanniodendron pteropodum (Miq.) Bakh.
Verbenaceae Teijsmanniodendron subspicatum (Hallier f.) Kosterm.
Verbenaceae Vitex pinnata L.
Verbenaceae Vitex vestita Wall. ex Schau.
Violaceae? Rinorea ?
Vitaceae Ampelocissus winkleri Lauterb.
Vitaceae Tetrastigma megacarpum Latiff
Zingiberaceae (Genus unknown)
Zingiberaceae Alpinia aquatica (Retz.) Roscoe
Zingiberaceae Alpinia glabra Ridl.
Zingiberaceae Etlingera brevilabris (Valeton) R. M. Sm.
Zingiberaceae Etlingera punicea R. M. Sm.
Zingiberaceae Globba brachyanthera K. Schum. var. rubra R. M. Sm.
Zingiberaceae Hedychium muluense R. M. Sm.
Zingiberaceae Hornstedtia reticulata (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Zingiberaceae Plagiostachys erocydocalyx (K. Schum.) B. L. Burtt. & R. M. Sm.
Zingiberaceae Plagiostachys storobilifera (Baker) Ridl.
Zingiberaceae Zingiber puberulum Ridl. var. borneense R. M. Sm.
Zingiberaceae Zingiber sp.
Zingiberaceae Zingiber sp. D
Zingiberaceae Zingiber zerumbet (L.) Sm.
Back